Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Gina Gershon

Gina Gershon

Gina Gershon

is 55 years old
Actress

Real name: Gina L. Gersohn
Born: Sunday, June 10, 1962
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 167 cm

Rating
100% (13 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPosters (9) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Gina Gershon

 appeared in following movies:
Love Ranch (2009) [Post-production]
P.S. I Love You (2007) 80% (189 votes) Sharon McCarthy
What Love Is (2007) 60% (5 votes) Rachel
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With (2006) Mrs. Pilletti
Dreamland (2006) 70% (3 votes) Mary
Delirious (2006)
Man About Town (2006) 70% (10 votes) Arlene Kreiner
One Last Thing... (2005) Arlene
CMT Music Awards, The (2005) Presenter
West Memphis Three (2005) Glori Shettles
Out of Season (2004) dvd40% (1 votes) Eileen Phillips
3-Way (2004) 50% (3 votes) Florence
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003) dvd62% (4 votes) Jacki
Demonlover (2002) dvd56% (12 votes) Elaine Si Gibril
Borderline (2002) dvd60% (4 votes) Dr. Lila Coletti
Picture Claire (2001) dvd60% (2 votes) Lily Warden
Driven (2001) dvd42% (84 votes) Cathy Heguy
Guinevere (1999) dvd66% (8 votes) Billie
Insider, The (1999) dvd85% (315 votes) Helen Caperelli
Lulu on the Bridge (1998) dvd58% (14 votes) Hannah
Prague Duet (1998) 70% (1 votes) Dr. Lauren Graham
I'm Losing You (1998) dvd48% (2 votes) Lidia
Black & White (1998) dvd60% (4 votes) Nora 'Hugs' Hugosian
Palmetto (1998) dvd60% (24 votes) Nina
Legalese (1998) dvd62% (3 votes) Angela Beale
One Tough Cop (1998) dvd46% (4 votes) Joey O'Hara
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997) 46% (3 votes) Carol Lakewood
Face/Off (1997) dvd79% (417 votes) Sasha Hassler
Touch (1997) 48% (9 votes) Debra Lusanne, Kqrd Talk Show
Bound (1996) dvd72% (133 votes) Corky
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1997
Best of the Best 3: No Turning Back (1995) 42% (2 votes) Margo Preston
Showgirls (1995) dvd40% (150 votes) Cristal Connors
Flinch (1994) 46% (1 votes) Daphne James
Love Matters (1993) Heat
Player, The (1992) dvd84% (156 votes) Whitney Gersh
Sinatra (1992) 66% (1 votes) Nancy Barbato Sinatra
Miss Rose White (1992) Angie
Out for Justice (1991) dvd52% (23 votes) Patti Madano
Voodoo Dawn (1990) Tina
Cocktail (1988) dvd48% (106 votes) Coral
Red Heat (1988) dvd47% (64 votes) Cat Manzetti, Viktor's Wife
Pretty in Pink (1986) dvd66% (67 votes) Girlfriend/Gym class

 
 Production - 

Gina Gershon

 worked as producer on following movies:
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003) dvd62% (4 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
In Search of Ted Demme (2005) [Pre-production] Herself
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary (2003) 70% (2 votes) Herself
Totally Gay! (2003) Herself
56th Annual Tony Awards, The (2002) Herself
Breaking the Silence: The Making of 'Hannibal' (2001) 67% (1 votes) Herself (N.Y. Premiere)
HBO First Look: Driven (1992) Herself
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson: (Episode #2.35) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.