Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jennifer Tilly

Jennifer Tilly

Jennifer Tilly

is 59 years old
Actress

Real name: Jennifer E Chan
Born: Tuesday, September 16, 1958
  (Harbor City, California, USA)
Height: 5' 5 1/2

Rating
100% (6 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (7)Posters (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jennifer Tilly

 appeared in following movies:
Intervention (2025)
Renaissance Girl (2009) [Pre-production] Martha
Deal (2008) 60% (19 votes) Karen Razor Jones
Inconceivable (2008) Salome Sally Marsh
Bart Got a Room (2008) 90% (1 votes) Melinda
Caretaker, The (2008) [Post-production] Miss Perry
Initiation of Sarah, The (2006) 70% (5 votes) Dr. Eugenia Hunter
Civilization of Maxwell Bright, The (2005) Dr. O'Shannon
Tideland (2005) 80% (7 votes) Queen Gunhilda
Bailey's Billion$ (2005) 64% (1 votes) Dolores Pennington
Lil' Pimp (2005) dvd50% (1 votes) Miss De La Croix (voice)
Saint Ralph (2004) dvd80% (6 votes) Nurse Alice
Seed of Chucky (2004) dvd48% (53 votes) Tiffany
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Frightened Performance 2005
Return to Babylon (2004) Clara Bow
Piece of My Heart, A (2004) dvd60% (2 votes) Elyse Steinberg
Padrino, El (2004) 50% (1 votes) Sebeva
Second Best (2004) dvd59% (1 votes) Carole
Deluxe Combo Platter (2004) Alma Kerns
Haunted Mansion, The (2003) dvd42% (65 votes) Madame Leota
Hollywood North (2003) dvd60% (1 votes) Gillian Stevens
Jericho Mansions (2003) dvd60% (1 votes) Donna Cherry
Nowhere to Go But Up (2003) 59% (1 votes) Edna
Magnificent Ambersons, The (2002) dvd56% (3 votes) Fanny Minafer
Stage On Screen: The Women (2002) Crystal Allen
Dirt (2001) 59% (1 votes) Hooker
Kid, The (2001) Waitress (voice)
Monsters, Inc. (2001) dvd80% (467 votes) Celia (voice)
Cat's Meow, The (2001) dvd74% (25 votes) Louella 'Lolly' Parsons
Sister Mary Explains It All (2001) 71% (3 votes) Philomena Rostovich
Ball in the House (2001) Dot
Fast Sofa (2001) dvd46% (2 votes) Ginger Quail
Crew, The (2000) dvd48% (15 votes) Ferris 'aka Maureen' Lowenstein
Dancing at the Blue Iguana (2000) dvd63% (10 votes) Jo
Bruno (2000) dvd70% (7 votes) Dolores
Cord (2000) dvd60% (6 votes) Helen
Bartok the Magnificent (1999) 57% (2 votes) Piloff (voice)
Muse, The (1999) dvd55% (40 votes) Herself
Stuart Little (1999) dvd74% (86 votes) Mrs. Camille Stout (voice)
Do Not Disturb (1999) dvd42% (6 votes) Cathryn Richmond
Goosed (1999) 40% (1 votes) Charlene
Relax... It's Just Sex (1998) dvd80% (6 votes) Tara Ricotto
Music from Another Room (1998) dvd80% (25 votes) Nina Swan
Hoods (1998) dvd Mary Crippa
Bride of Chucky (1998) dvd56% (49 votes) Tiffany
Liar Liar (1997) dvd62% (249 votes) Samantha Cole
Wrong Guy, The (1997) dvd58% (6 votes) Lynn Holden
Edie & Pen (1997) 60% (1 votes) Edie Piper
Bella Mafia (1997) dvd80% (5 votes) Moyra Luciano
Bound (1996) dvd72% (133 votes) Violet
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1997
House Arrest (1996) dvd60% (13 votes) Cindy Figler
Pompatus of Love, The (1996) dvd51% (3 votes) Tarzaan
Man with a Gun (1995) 50% (1 votes) Rena Rushton/Kathy Payne
Bullets Over Broadway (1994) dvd80% (75 votes) Olive Neal
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1995
Double Cross (1994) 49% (1 votes) Melissa
Embrace of the Vampire (1994) dvd50% (17 votes) Marika
Getaway, The (1994) dvd49% (50 votes) Fran Carvey
Heads (1993) Tina Abbot
Made in America (1993) dvd42% (35 votes) Stacy, Hal's Live-in Girlfriend
Webbers, The (1993) Miranda Webber
Shadow of the Wolf (1992) 51% (1 votes) Igiyook
Scorchers (1991) 46% (2 votes) Talbot
Far from Home (1989) dvd51% (2 votes) Amy
Let It Ride (1989) dvd54% (11 votes) Vicki
High Spirits (1988) dvd51% (29 votes) Miranda
Johnny Be Good (1988) 50% (10 votes) Connie Hisler
Rented Lips (1988) Mona Lisa
He's My Girl (1987) 40% (1 votes) Lisa
Remote Control (1987) 50% (1 votes) Allegra James
Moving Violations (1985) dvd50% (6 votes) Amy Hopkins
No Small Affair (1984) dvd48% (3 votes) Mona

 
 Screenplay - 

Jennifer Tilly

 worked as writer on following movies:
Inconceivable (2008) devised in collaboration with

 Appeared as Herself
Made in Romania (2008) Herself
Making of 'Tideland', The (2007) Herself
Graham Norton Effect, The: (Episode #1.2) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.