Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Chuck Norris

Chuck Norris poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Chuck Norris

is 77 years old
Actor

Real name: Carlos Ray Norris
Born: Sunday, March 10, 1940
  (Ryan, Oklahoma, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
96% (85 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (8) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Chuck Norris

 appeared in following movies:
Cutter, The (2005) John Shepherd
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (2005) 60% (2 votes) Capt. Ranger Cordell Walker
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) dvd62% (264 votes) Himself
Bells of Innocence (2003) 40% (2 votes) Matthew
President's Man: A Line in the Sand, The (2002) 50% (2 votes) Joshua McCord
President's Man, The (2000) dvd50% (2 votes) Joshua McCord
Logan's War: Bound by Honor (1998) dvd60% (1 votes) Jake Fallon
Forest Warrior (1996) dvd40% (1 votes) McKenna
Top Dog (1995) dvd40% (3 votes) Jake Wilder
Walker Texas Ranger 3: Deadly Reunion (1994) Ranger Cordell Walker
Hellbound (1993) dvd40% (2 votes) Frank Shatter
Sidekicks (1992) 46% (10 votes) Himself
Hitman, The (1991) 42% (2 votes) Cliff Garret/Danny Grogan
Delta Force 2: Operation Stranglehold (1990) dvd50% (6 votes) Col. Scott McCoy
Braddock: Missing in Action III (1988) 40% (6 votes) Col. James Braddock
Hero and the Terror (1988) dvd42% (3 votes) Danny O'Brien
Firewalker (1986) dvd40% (6 votes) Max Donigan
Delta Force, The (1986) dvd49% (28 votes) Maj. Scott McCoy
Code of Silence (1985) dvd48% (5 votes) Eddie Cusack
Invasion U.S.A. (1985) dvd40% (7 votes) Matt Hunter
Missing in Action 2: The Beginning (1985) 36% (8 votes) Colonel James Braddock
Missing in Action (1984) dvd42% (13 votes) Col. James Braddock
Lone Wolf McQuade (1983) dvd48% (7 votes) J.J. McQuade
Silent Rage (1982) 41% (3 votes) Sheriff Dan Stevens
Forced Vengeance (1982) dvd42% (2 votes) Josh Randall
Eye for an Eye, An (1981) dvd42% (3 votes) Sean Kane$250,000
Octagon, The (1980) dvd42% (7 votes) Scott James
Force of One, A (1979) dvd46% (2 votes) Matt Logan
Game of Death (1978) dvd60% (10 votes) Fighter (archive footage)
Good Guys Wear Black (1978) dvd42% (2 votes) John T. Booker$40,000
Breaker! Breaker! (1977) dvd30% (2 votes) John David Dawes$10,000
Way of the Dragon (1972) dvd58% (13 votes) Colt

 
 Screenplay - 

Chuck Norris

 worked as writer on following movies:
Logan's War: Bound by Honor (1998) dvd60% (1 votes) story
Braddock: Missing in Action III (1988) 40% (6 votes)
 
 Production - 

Chuck Norris

 worked as producer on following movies:
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire (2005) 60% (2 votes) executive producer
Birdie and Bogey (2004) executive producer
President's Man: A Line in the Sand, The (2002) 50% (2 votes) executive producer
President's Man, The (2000) dvd50% (2 votes) executive producer
Logan's War: Bound by Honor (1998) dvd60% (1 votes) executive producer
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) executive producer (1995-2001)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) executive producer (1995-2001)
Sidekicks (1992) 46% (10 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Curse of the Dragon (1993) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.