Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Penelope Cruz

Penelope Cruz

Penelope Cruz

is 43 years old
Actress

Real name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Born: Sunday, April 28, 1974
  (Madrid, Spain)
Height: 5' 5 1/2

Rating
41% (25 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (21)Posters (21)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Penelope Cruz

 appeared in following movies:
G-Force (2009) [Post-production] Juarez (voice)
Nine (2009) [Pre-production] Carla
Abrazos rotos, Los (2009) [Filming] Lena
Elegy (2008) 80% (24 votes) Consuela Castillo
Morir de humor (2008) Hermana Rosa (archive footage)
Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008) 90% (79 votes) Maria Elena
Sexo en el plató (2007) Silvia (archive footage)
Good Night, The (2007) 70% (24 votes) Anna
Volver (2006) 89% (131 votes) Raimunda
Bandidas (2006) 70% (42 votes) Maria
Alberto Iglesias, el músico fiel (2006) Hermana Rosa/Isabel
Sahara (2005) dvd70% (128 votes) Eva Rojas
Chromophobia (2005) Gloria
Noel (2004) 55% (8 votes) Nina Vasquez
Head in the Clouds (2004) dvd54% (17 votes) Mia
Don't Move (2004) 80% (10 votes) Italia
Gothika (2003) dvd52% (198 votes) Chloe Sava
Masked and Anonymous (2003) dvd50% (8 votes) Pagan Lace
Fanfan la tulipe (2003) dvd47% (7 votes) Adeline La Franchise
Waking Up in Reno (2002) dvd51% (10 votes) Brenda (Spanish Woman)
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001) dvd54% (69 votes) Pelagia
Vanilla Sky (2001) dvd62% (365 votes) Sofia Serrano$2,000,000
Without News of God (2001) dvd66% (13 votes) Carmen Ramos
America: A Tribute to Heroes (2001) dvd60% (7 votes) Herself
Blow (2001) dvd64% (217 votes) Mirtha Jung
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Female Performance 2002
Woman on Top (2000) dvd51% (24 votes) Isabella Oliveira
All the Pretty Horses (2000) dvd48% (37 votes) Alejandra de la Rocha
All About My Mother (1999) dvd88% (178 votes) Sister María Rosa Sanz
Volavérunt (1999) 54% (2 votes) Pepita Tudó
Girl of Your Dreams, The (1998) dvd60% (12 votes) Macarena Granada
Talk of Angels (1998) dvd62% (2 votes) Pilar
Hi-Lo Country, The (1998) dvd62% (12 votes) Josepha O'Neil
Man with Rain in His Shoes, The (1998) dvd58% (8 votes) Louise
Live Flesh (1997) dvd80% (43 votes) Isabel
Open Your Eyes (1997) dvd72% (109 votes) Sofía
Amor perjudica seriamente la salud, El (1996) dvd60% (4 votes) Diana
Todo es mentira (1994) 70% (1 votes) Lucía
Age of Beauty, The (1992) dvd72% (29 votes) Luz
Tale of Ham and Passion, A (1992) 70% (11 votes) Silvia
Framed (1992) 80% (1 votes) Lola Del Moreno

 
 Production - 

Penelope Cruz

 worked as producer on following movies:
Haunted Heart (2009) [Pre-production]

 Appeared as Herself
Penélope, camino a los Oscar (2007) Herself (also archive footage)
Orange British Academy Film Awards, The (2007) Herself
Live from th44fe Red Carpet: The 2007 Golden Globe Awards (2007) Herself
12th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, The (2007) Herself - Presenter
Cómo conseguir un papel en Hollywood (2007) Herself
Cannes, la alfombra roja (2006) Herself
2006 European Film Awards, The (2006) Herself (also archive footage)
In Search of Ted Demme (2005) [Pre-production] Herself
Women on Top: Hollywood and Power (2003) Herself
Paul McCartney Back in the U.S. (2002) 80% (2 votes) Herself (thanks)
Magacine: (Episode dated 14 October 2005) (2000) Herself
Punk'd (2000) Herself
Banda sonora: (Episode #1.5) (0000) Herself
Hebdo cinéma, L': (Episode dated 21 May 2006) (0000) Herself
Cinema tres: (E16a0pisode dated 24 May 2008) (0000) Herself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 11 January 2006) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 25 June 2007) (0000) 100% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.