Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Udo Kier

Udo Kier

Udo Kier

is 73 years old
Actor

Real name: Udo Kierspe
Born: Saturday, October 14, 1944
  (Cologne, Germany)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
100% (8 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Udo Kier

 appeared in following movies:
King Shot (2009) [Pre-production]
Metropia (2009) Ivan Bahn (voice)
Wasington (2009) [Announced]
1 1/2 Ritter - Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden Herzelinde (2008) Luipold Trumpf
Far Cry (2008) 34% (5 votes) Dr. Lucas Krieger
Night of the Templar (2008) Father Paul
Lulu and Jimi (2008) Schultz
House of Boys (2008) Madame
Pars: Kiraz operasyonu (2007) 80% (7 votes) Klaus Kayman
Fall Down Dead (2007) 60% (4 votes) The Picasso Killer/Aaron Garvey
Terza madre, La (2007) 70% (18 votes) Padre Johannes
Pray for Morning (2006) Edouard Leopold Edu
Holly (2006) 80% (1 votes) Klaus
Kruistocht in spijkerbroek (2006) 80% (3 votes) Dr. Lawrence
BloodRayne (2005) 30% (102 votes) Regal Monk
Wit's End (2005) The Stranger
4 gegen Z (2005) Zanrelot (2005-)
Headspace (2005) 50% (4 votes) Rev. Karl Hartman
Engel, Die (2005) Richard Voss
One More Round (2005) Lance Wallace
Surviving Christmas (2004) dvd43% (33 votes) Heinrich
Modigliani (2004) dvd73% (8 votes) Max Jacob
One Point O (2004) 60% (13 votes) Derrick
Dracula 3000 (2004) dvd24% (18 votes) Capt. Varna
Evil Eyes (2004) dvd40% (1 votes) George
30 Days Until I'm Famous (2004) Barry
Sawtooth (2004) Reverend Cain
Dogville (2003) dvd86% (462 votes) The Man in the Coat
Love Object (2003) dvd58% (9 votes) Radley
Gate to Heaven (2003) Joachim Nowak
FeardotCom (2002) dvd40% (90 votes) Polidori
Gottesanbeterin, Die (2001) Julius Quellenreich
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (2001) dvd42% (9 votes) The Guardian
Invincible (2001) dvd70% (7 votes) Count Helldorf
Last Minute, The (2001) dvd70% (2 votes) Nazi Photographer
Auf Herz und Nieren (2001) Doc
Double Deception (2001) dvd Vincent
Revelation (2001) dvd50% (4 votes) The Grand Master
All the Queen's Men (2001) dvd50% (3 votes) Gen. Lansdorf
Red Letters (2000) dvd50% (2 votes) George Kessler
Critical Mass (2000) 40% (1 votes) Samson
Shadow of the Vampire (2000) dvd66% (131 votes) Albin Grau
Just One Night (2000) dvd Walter Lert
Doomsdayer (2000) dvd Max Gast
Dancer in the Dark (2000) dvd89% (367 votes) Dr. Porkorny
History Is Made at Night (1999) dvd50% (4 votes) Ivan Bliniak
New Adventures of Pinocchio, The (1999) dvd50% (1 votes) Madame Flambeau/Lorenzini
End of Days (1999) dvd48% (209 votes) Head Priest
Final Run (1999) 50% (1 votes) Reddick, Train Control
Modern Vampires (1998) dvd50% (7 votes) Vincent
There's No Fish Food In Heaven (1998) Tenant
Ice (1998) 50% (3 votes) Dr. Norman Kistler
Blade (1998) dvd62% (268 votes) Vampire Elder Dragonetti
Betty (1997) Vincent Lord
120 Tage von Bottrop, Die (1997)
End of Violence, The (1997) dvd48% (20 votes) Zoltan Kovacs
Prince Valiant (1997) 50% (3 votes) Sligon
Adventures of Pinocchio, The (1996) dvd60% (7 votes) Lorenzini
Barb Wire (1996) dvd40% (62 votes) Curly
Breaking the Waves (1996) dvd94% (226 votes) Sadistic Sailor
Lea (1996) 60% (1 votes) Block
Johnny Mnemonic (1995) dvd50% (126 votes) Ralfi
Riget: Alliancen kalder (1994) Aage Krüger (credit only)
Riget: Den hvide flok (1994) Aage Krüger (credit only)
Riget (1994) Aage Krüger
Riget: Et fremmed legeme (1994) Aage Krüger (credit only)
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994) dvd62% (225 votes) Ron Camp
For Love or Money (1993) dvd46% (19 votes) Mr. Himmelman
Josh and S.A.M. (1993) 51% (3 votes) Salon Manager
Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland (1992)
German Chainsaw Massacre, The (1991) 50% (1 votes)
Europa (1991) dvd74% (65 votes) Lawrence Hartmann
My Own Private Idaho (1991) dvd74% (60 votes) Hans
Medea (1988) 80% (8 votes) Jason
Epidemic (1987) dvd62% (15 votes) Himself
Bloodbath of Doctor Jekyll, The (1981) Dr.Henry Jekyll
Suspiria (1977) dvd80% (59 votes) Dr. Frank Mandel
Spermula (1976) Werner
Trauma (1976) Paul Martin
Histoire d'O (1975) 48% (8 votes) Rene
Blood for Dracula (1974) dvd60% (9 votes) Count Dracula
Flesh for Frankenstein (1973) dvd60% (9 votes) Baron Frankenstein
Joseph Balsamo (1973) Gilbert
Salzburg Connection, The (1972) Anton
Mark of the Devil (1970) dvd46% (2 votes) Count Christian von Meruh
Stagione dei sensi, La (1969) Luca

 Appeared as Himself
Schau mir in die Augen, Kleiner (2007) Himself
Celluloid Horror (2004) Himself
Korn: Deuce (2002) Himself (Make Me Bad video)
Suspiria 25th Anniversary (2001) Himself
Von Trier's 100 Eyes (2000) 82% (2 votes) Himself
Bagom Riget II og Lars von Trier: Instruktøren holder fridag (1997) Himself / Lillebror / Aage
Triers element (1991) Himself (Cannes 1991 footage)
Making of 'Europa', The (1991) Himself / Lawrence Hartmann




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.