Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

J.T. Walsh

J.T. Walsh

J.T. Walsh

Actor

Real name: James Patrick Walsh
Born: Tuesday, September 28, 1943
  (San Francisco, California, USA)
Died Friday, February 27, 1998
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
80% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

J.T. Walsh

 appeared in following movies:
Negotiator, The (1998) dvd71% (210 votes) Insp. Terence Niebaum
Hidden Agenda (1998) dvd50% (1 votes) Jonathan Zanuck
Breakdown (1997) dvd65% (79 votes) Red Barr/'Warren', gang truck
Hope (1997) 70% (1 votes) Ray Percy
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 1998
Persons Unknown (1996) 48% (4 votes) Cake
Sling Blade (1996) dvd86% (226 votes) Charles Bushman
Dark Skies (1996) Capt. Frank Bach
Crime of the Century (1996) 62% (2 votes) Col. Norman Schwarzkopf
Executive Decision (1996) dvd61% (86 votes) Senator Mavros
Gang in Blue (1996) 48% (1 votes) Lt. William Eyler
Nixon (1995) dvd62% (86 votes) John Ehrlichman
Low Life, The (1995) 58% (3 votes) Mike Sr
Sacred Cargo (1995) Father Stanislav
Babysitter, The (1995) dvd42% (9 votes) Harry Tucker
Black Day Blue Night (1995) 60% (1 votes) Lt. John Quinn
Little Death, The (1995) Ted Hannon
Last Seduction, The (1994) dvd80% (46 votes) Frank Griffith
Miracle on 34th Street (1994) dvd62% (21 votes) Ed Collins
Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade (1994) dvd68% (3 votes) Charles Bushman
Silent Fall (1994) dvd48% (8 votes) Sheriff Mitch Rivers
Blue Chips (1994) dvd51% (19 votes) Happy
Charlie's Ghost Story (1994) Darryl
Client, The (1994) dvd61% (92 votes) Jason McThune
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman: Operation Blackout (1993) Col. Charles Fane
Needful Things (1993) dvd60% (33 votes) Danforth 'Buster' Keeton III
Sniper (1993) dvd48% (24 votes) Chester Van Damme
Loaded Weapon 1 (1993) dvd48% (70 votes) Desk Clerk
Few Good Men, A (1992) dvd72% (279 votes) Lt. Col. Matthew Markinson
Hoffa (1992) dvd55% (34 votes) Fitzsimmons
Red Rock West (1992) dvd80% (44 votes) Wayne Brown aka Kevin McCord
Backdraft (1991) dvd62% (140 votes) Alderman Marty Swayzak
Iron Maze (1991) dvd42% (2 votes) Jack Ruhle
Defenseless (1991) 41% (3 votes) Steven Seldes
True Identity (1991) 51% (2 votes) Houston
Crazy People (1990) dvd51% (9 votes) Drucker
Misery (1990) dvd80% (145 votes) State Trooper Sherman Douglas
Narrow Margin (1990) dvd64% (15 votes) Michael Tarlow
Russia House, The (1990) dvd59% (40 votes) Colonel Quinn USA
Why Me? (1990) 51% (2 votes) Francis Mahoney
Big Picture, The (1989) dvd62% (14 votes) Allen Habel
Dad (1989) dvd55% (9 votes) Dr. Santana
Wired (1989) 40% (1 votes) Bob Woodward
Tequila Sunrise (1988) dvd60% (54 votes) DEA Agent Hal Maguire
Things Change (1988) dvd74% (8 votes) Hotel Manager
Tin Men (1987) dvd66% (22 votes) Wing
Good Morning, Vietnam (1987) dvd72% (154 votes) Sgt. Maj. Phillip 'Dick'
House of Games (1987) dvd84% (42 votes) The businessman
Hannah and Her Sisters (1986) dvd88% (84 votes) Ed Smythe
Power (1986) dvd57% (5 votes) Jerome Cade
Beniker Gang, The (1985) Principal Stoddard
Eddie Macon's Run (1983) 51% (1 votes) Man in bar




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.