Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kurt Russell

Kurt Russell

Kurt Russell

is 67 years old
Actor

Real name: Kurt Vogel Russell
Born: Saturday, March 17, 1951
  (Springfield, Massachusetts, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (13 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (43)Posters (21)Wallpapers (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kurt Russell

 appeared in following movies:
Death Proof (2007) 80% (594 votes) Stuntman Mike
Poseidon (2006) 69% (182 votes) Robert Ramsey
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005) dvd72% (12 votes) Ben Crane
Sky High (2005) dvd71% (58 votes) Steve Stronghold/The Commander
Miracle (2004) dvd68% (89 votes) Herb Brooks
Dark Blue (2002) dvd62% (45 votes) Eldon Perry
3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) dvd60% (85 votes) Michael Zane
Vanilla Sky (2001) dvd62% (365 votes) Dr. Curtis McCabe$5,000,000
Soldier (1998) dvd47% (62 votes) Sgt. Todd 3465$20,000,000
Breakdown (1997) dvd65% (79 votes) Jeff Taylor$15,000,000
Escape from L.A. (1996) dvd42% (88 votes) Snake Plissken
Executive Decision (1996) dvd61% (86 votes) Dr. David Grant$7,500,000
Stargate (1994) dvd61% (265 votes) Col. Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neil$7,000,000
Tombstone (1993) dvd80% (243 votes) Wyatt Earp
Unlawful Entry (1992) dvd60% (24 votes) Michael Carr
Captain Ron (1992) dvd42% (28 votes) Captain Ron
Backdraft (1991) dvd62% (140 votes) Lieutenant Stephen 'Bull'
Tango & Cash (1989) dvd48% (82 votes) Gabriel 'Gabe' Cash
Winter People (1989) dvd59% (2 votes) Wayland Jackson
Tequila Sunrise (1988) dvd60% (54 votes) Det. Lt. Nicholas 'Nick'
Overboard (1987) dvd58% (57 votes) Dean Proffitt
Best of Times, The (1986) dvd56% (10 votes) Reno Hightower
Big Trouble in Little China (1986) dvd58% (117 votes) Jack Burton
Mean Season, The (1985) dvd62% (5 votes) Malcolm Anderson
Swing Shift (1984) dvd51% (7 votes) Lucky/Mike
Silkwood (1983) dvd79% (28 votes) Drew Stephens
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1984
Thing, The (1982) dvd84% (188 votes) R.J. MacReady
Escape from New York (1981) dvd74% (157 votes) Snake Plissken
Fox and the Hound, The (1981) dvd62% (29 votes) Adult Copper (voice)
Used Cars (1980) dvd66% (23 votes) Rudolph 'Rudy' Russo
Elvis (1979) 78% (2 votes) Elvis Presley
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special 1979
Deadly Tower, The (1975) 62% (1 votes) Charles Joseph Whitman
Strongest Man in the World, The (1975) 51% (2 votes) Dexter Riley
Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1972) 51% (1 votes) Dexter Riley
Barefoot Executive, The (1971) 56% (2 votes) Steven Post
Computer Wore Tennis Shoes, The (1969) dvd51% (5 votes) Dexter Riley
Follow Me, Boys! (1966) dvd58% (3 votes) Whitey
Guns of Diablo (1964) Jamie McPheeters
Travels of Jaimie McPheeters, The (1963) Jamie McPheeters (1963-1964)

 
 Production - 

Kurt Russell

 worked as producer on following movies:
Race Car Kid (2009) [Announced]
14 Hours (2005) executive producer
Escape from L.A. (1996) dvd42% (88 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
First Impressions: Herb Brooks with Kurt Russell & the Filmmaker (2004) Himself
Return to 'Escape from New York' (2003) Himself
The Arsenio Hall Show: (Episode dated 22 December 1989) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.