Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Michael O'Keefe

Michael O'Keefe

Michael O'Keefe

is 63 years old
Real name: Michael Raymond O'Keefe
Born: Sunday, April 24, 1955
  (Mount Vernon, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
95% (8 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Michael O'Keefe

 appeared in following movies:
Frozen River (2008) 90% (8 votes) Trooper Finnerty
Eleventh Hour: Resurrection (2008) Philip Gifford
American Violet (2008) Calvin Beckett
Keith (2008) 90% (12 votes) Alan Ascher
Michael Clayton (2007) 90% (463 votes) Barry Grissom
Cherry Crush (2007) 70% (14 votes) Detective Griffin
House M.D.: Failure to Communicate (2004) Fletcher Stone
Inner Circle, The (2003) Jack Scott
Defending Our Kids: The Julie Posey Story (2003) Mike Harris
Hot Chick, The (2002) dvd48% (67 votes) Richie Spencer
Prancer Returns (2001) dvd Mr. James Klock
Herman U.S.A. (2001) Dennis
Glass House, The (2001) dvd48% (48 votes) Dave Baker
Just One Night (2000) dvd Wayne
Swing Vote (1999) 71% (2 votes)
Edie & Pen (1997) 60% (1 votes) Ken
Ghosts of Mississippi (1996) dvd54% (24 votes) Merrida Coxwell
People Next Door, The (1996) Garrett James
Three Wishes (1995) dvd51% (6 votes) Adult Tom
Incident at Deception Ridge (1994) Jack Bolder
Nina Takes a Lover (1994) dvd59% (2 votes) Journalist
Out of the Rain (1991) Frank Reade
Fear (1990) 62% (1 votes) Jack Hays
Too Young to Die? (1990) dvd56% (4 votes) Mike Medwicki
Ironweed (1987) 66% (11 votes) Billy Phelan
Whoopee Boys, The (1986) 51% (2 votes) Jack Bateman
Slugger's Wife, The (1985) 42% (2 votes) Darryl Palmer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) Art Toomey
Finders Keepers (1984) 48% (1 votes) Michael Rangeloff
Nate and Hayes (1983) 51% (3 votes) Nathaniel Williamson
Split Image (1982) 58% (1 votes) Danny 'Joshua' Stetson
Caddyshack (1980) dvd72% (148 votes) Danny Noonan
Rumor of War, A (1980) Lt. Walter Cohen
Great Santini, The (1979) dvd80% (11 votes) Ben Meechum
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1981
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male 1981
Dark Secret of Harvest Home, The (1978) Worthy Pettinger
Gray Lady Down (1978) dvd48% (4 votes) Harris
M*A*S*H: Mad Dogs and Servicemen (1972) Corporal Travis

 Appeared as Himself
Showing Up (2010) [Filming] Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.