Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Chevy Chase

Chevy Chase

Chevy Chase

is 74 years old
Actor

Real name: Cornelius Crane Chase
Born: Friday, October 8, 1943
  (Woodstock, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 4"

Rating
94% (26 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPosters (11) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Chevy Chase

 appeared in following movies:
Stay Cool (2009) [Pre-production] Principal Marshall
Satu5b4rday Night Live Presidential Bash '08 (2008) Gerald Ford (archive footage)
Zoom (2006) 31% (27 votes) Dr. Grant
Goose on the Loose (2006) Congreve Maddox
Secret Policeman's Ball, The (2006) General Nuisance
Funny Money (2006) 60% (4 votes) Henry
Celsius 41.11: The Temperature at Which the Brain... Begins to D (2004) 42% (8 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Mariti in affitto (2004)
Karate Dog, The (2004) Voice of Cho-Cho (voice)
Bad Meat (2003) Congressman Bernard P. Greely
Orange County (2002) dvd62% (99 votes) Principal Harbert
Snow Day (2000) dvd50% (19 votes) Tom Brandston
Dirty Work (1998) dvd59% (46 votes) Dr. Farthing
Vegas Vacation (1997) dvd60% (48 votes) Clark Wilhelm Griswold, Jr.
Man of the House (1995) dvd46% (13 votes) Jack Sturgess (Squatting Dog)
Cops and Robbersons (1994) dvd50% (11 votes) Norman Robberson
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992) dvd56% (40 votes) Nick Halloway
Nothing But Trouble (1991) dvd40% (44 votes) Chris Thorne
Fletch Lives (1989) dvd48% (29 votes) Irwin 'Fletch' Fletcher
Christmas Vacation (1989) dvd62% (108 votes) Clark Wilhelm Griswold, Jr.
Caddyshack II (1988) dvd40% (44 votes) Ty Webb
Funny Farm (1988) dvd60% (32 votes) Andy Farmer
Three Amigos (1986) dvd60% (99 votes) Dusty Bottoms
European Vacation (1985) dvd48% (68 votes) Clark Wilhelm Griswold, Jr.
Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird (1985) dvd70% (6 votes) Newscaster
Spies Like Us (1985) dvd48% (96 votes) Emmett Fitz-Hume
Fletch (1985) dvd66% (85 votes) Irwin 'Fletch' Fletcher
Deal of the Century (1983) dvd42% (8 votes) Eddie Muntz
Vacation (1983) dvd80% (95 votes) Clark Wilhelm Griswold, Jr.
Modern Problems (1981) dvd42% (9 votes) Max Fielder
Under the Rainbow (1981) 50% (5 votes) Bruce Thorpe
Caddyshack (1980) dvd72% (148 votes) Ty Webb
Oh Heavenly Dog (1980) 48% (7 votes) Browning
Seems Like Old Times (1980) dvd64% (13 votes) Nicholas 'Nick' J. Gardenia
Foul Play (1978) dvd67% (23 votes) Tony Carlson
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Acting Debut - Male 1979
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy 1979
Groove Tube, The (1974) dvd56% (5 votes) The Fingers/Geritan/Four Leaf

 
 Screenplay - 

Chevy Chase

 worked as writer on following movies:
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live: (Episode #26.5) (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)
Saturday Night Live (2000)

 Appeared as Himself
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Warren Beatty (2008) Himself
Secret Policeman's Ball: The Ball in the Hall, The (2006) Himself
Charity Jam (2005) Himself
Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live (2005) Himself
Live from New York: The First 5 Years of Saturday Night Live (2005) Himself
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004) Himself/Various Characters
Bitter Jester (2003) Himself
New York Friars Club Roast of Chevy Chase, The (2002) Himself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.15) (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Saturday Night Live: Game Show Parodies (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: 25th Anniversary (1999) dvd80% (5 votes) Himself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Stars (1999) 60% (3 votes) Himself
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Steve Martin (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999) Himself/Gerald Ford
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies (1998) 70% (4 votes) Himself
Century of Cinema, A (1994) 60% (2 votes) Himself
Oscar's Greatest Moments (1992) 90% (1 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Here's Looking at You, Warner Bros. (1991) 70% (2 votes) Himself (Host/Narrator)
62nd Annual Academy Awards, The (1990) 59% (2 votes) Himself - Co-Presenter: Best
Life of Python (1990) Himself
Best of Gilda Radner, The (1989) Himself/Various
60th Annual Academy Awards, The (1988) 40% (1 votes) Himself - Host
59th Annual Academy Awards, The (1987) Himself - Co-Host & Presenter:
Best of John Belushi, The (1985) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
54th Annual Academy Awards, The (1982) Himself - Co-Presenter: Best
49th Annual Academy Awards, The (1977) Himself - Presenter
Dame Edna's Hollywood: (Episode #1.2) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.