Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

is 57 years old
Real name: Hugo Wallace Weaving
Born: Monday, April 4, 1960
  (Austin, Nigeria)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
100% (34 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (26)Posters (11)Wallpapers (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Hugo Weaving

 appeared in following movies:
Wolfman, The (2010) [Post-production]80% (1 votes) Det. Aberline
Last Ride (2009) [Pre-production]
Tender Hook, The (2008) McHeath
Girl Who Swallowed Bees, The (2007) Narrator (voice)
Happy Feet (2006) 80% (138 votes) Noah the Elder (voice)
V for Vendetta (2006) 80% (5 votes) V
Eucalyptus (2006) Roy Cave
Little Fish (2005) 80% (5 votes) Lionel
Everything Goes (2004) 86% (2 votes) Ray
Peaches (2004) Alan
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) dvd99% (1226 votes) Elrond
Matrix Revolutions, The (2003) dvd62% (470 votes) Agent Smith
Matrix Reloaded, The (2003) dvd72% (675 votes) Agent Smith
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 2004
Horseplay (2003) Narrator (voice)
Lord of the Piercing (2002) 80% (9 votes) Elrond (archive footage)
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) dvd90% (1365 votes) Elrond
Matrix Revisited, The (2001) dvd80% (11 votes) Himself/Agent Smith
Quest for the Ring (2001) 70% (2 votes) Elrond
Russian Doll (2001) 60% (2 votes) Harvey
Old Man Who Read Love Stories, The (2001) 60% (2 votes) Rubicondo (Dentist)
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) dvd89% (1881 votes) Elrond
Magic Pudding, The (2000) Bill Barnacle (voice)
Matrix, The (1999) dvd93% (1582 votes) Agent Smith
Bedrooms and Hallways (1998) dvd70% (8 votes) Jeremy
Babe: Pig in the City (1998) dvd78% (41 votes) Rex the Male Sheepdog (voice)
Interview, The (1998) dvd68% (8 votes) Eddie Rodney Fleming
Babe (1995) dvd88% (192 votes) Rex the Male Sheepdog (voice)
Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert, The (1994) dvd72% (78 votes) Anthony 'Tick' Belrose/Mitzi
Seven Deadly Sins (1993) Lust
Proof (1991) dvd81% (14 votes) Martin
For Love Alone (1986) Johnathan Crow

 Appeared as Himself
Sledge: The Untold Story (2005) 40% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.