Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kristy Swanson

Kristy Swanson

Kristy Swanson

is 48 years old
Singer, Actress

Real name: Kristen N. Swanson
Born: Friday, December 19, 1969
  (Mission Viejo, California, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
96% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kristy Swanson

 appeared in following movies:
Black Hole, The (2006) 40% (3 votes) Shannon Muir
Forbidden Secrets (2005) Alexandra Kent Lambeth
Bound by Lies (2005) 40% (2 votes) Laura Cross
Bound by Lies (2005) Laura Cross
Red Water (2003) dvd40% (6 votes) Dr. Kelli Raymond
Soul Assassin (2001) dvd40% (4 votes) Tessa Jansen
Zebra Lounge (2001) dvd50% (4 votes) Louise Bauer
Meeting Daddy (2000) 48% (1 votes) Laurel Lee
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) dvd50% (155 votes) Christie Boner
Big Daddy (1999) dvd48% (199 votes) Vanessa
Supreme Sanction (1999) dvd42% (3 votes) Jenna
Ground Control (1998) dvd70% (4 votes) Julie Albrecht
Lover Girl (1997) 60% (1 votes) Darlene Ferrari/'Sherry'
Bad to the Bone (1997) 50% (1 votes) Francesca Wells
8 Heads in a Duffel Bag (1997) dvd50% (22 votes) Laurie Bennett
Tinseltown (1997) Nikki
Early Edition (1996) Erica Paget (1998-1999)
Phantom, The (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) Diana Palmer
Higher Learning (1995) dvd58% (36 votes) Kristen Connor
Chase, The (1994) dvd48% (34 votes) Natalie Voss
Getting In (1994) 46% (2 votes) Kirby Watts
Program, The (1993) dvd48% (18 votes) Camille
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) dvd51% (76 votes) Buffy Summers
Highway to Hell (1992) 51% (4 votes) Rachel Clark
Hot Shots! (1991) dvd66% (116 votes) Kowalski
Mannequin: On the Move (1991) 30% (13 votes) Jessie
Diving In (1990) 40% (1 votes) Terry Hopkins
Not Quite Human (1987) 60% (1 votes) Eron Jeffries, Chip's Crush
Flowers in the Attic (1987) dvd46% (12 votes) Cathy
Deadly Friend (1986) 42% (7 votes) Samantha
Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986) dvd80% (363 votes) Simone Adamley
Mr. Boogedy (1986) 70% (1 votes) Jennifer Davis

 
 Production - 

Kristy Swanson

 worked as producer on following movies:
Bound by Lies (2005) 40% (2 votes) executive producer
Bound by Lies (2005) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Directors, The (1999) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.