Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jon Stewart

Jon Stewart

Jon Stewart

is 55 years old
Real name: Jonathan Stewart Leibowitz
Born: Wednesday, November 28, 1962
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jon Stewart

 appeared in following movies:
80th Annual Academy Awards, The (2008) 63% (9 votes) Himself - Host
Oh, What a Lovely Tea Party (2004) Himself
Wanda Sykes: Tongue Untied (2003) Jon Stewart
Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina, The (2002) Godfrey (voice)
Death to Smoochy (2002) dvd70% (93 votes) Marion Frank Stokes
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) dvd54% (418 votes) Reg Hartner
Daily Show with Jon Stewart: Indecision 2000, The (2000) 100% (1 votes)
Office Party, The (2000) Pizza Guy
Big Daddy (1999) dvd48% (199 votes) Kevin Gerrity
Since You've Been Gone (1998) dvd48% (4 votes) Todd Zalinsky
Faculty, The (1998) dvd61% (151 votes) Prof. Edward Furlong
Playing by Heart (1998) dvd60% (54 votes) Trent
Wishful Thinking (1997) dvd46% (4 votes) Henry
Mixed Nuts (1994) dvd50% (19 votes) Rollerblader

 
 Screenplay - 

Jon Stewart

 worked as writer on following movies:
Daily Show, The (2000)
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 20 September 2005) (2000)
Daily Show, The (2000)
Daily Show, The (2000)
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 26 March 2003) (0000)
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 20 June 2005) (0000)
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 16 July 2003) (0000)
 
 Production - 

Jon Stewart

 worked as producer on following movies:
Colbert Réport, The (2005) executive producer
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 20 June 2005) (0000) executive producer
Colbert Report, The: (Episode dated 11 October 2006) (0000) executive producer
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 16 July 2003) (0000) executive producer
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 26 March 2003) (0000) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
GQ Men of the Year Awards, The (2003) Himself
43rd Annual Grammy Awards, The (2001) Himself/Host
Barenaked in America (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Larry Sanders Show, The (1992) Himself
Larry Sanders Show, The (1992) Himself
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 26 March 2003) (0000) Himself - Host
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 20 June 2005) (0000) Himself - Host
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 16 July 2003) (0000) Himself - Host
Daily Show, The: (Episode dated 23 March 2005) (0000) Himself - Host




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.