Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

is 51 years old
Actress

Real name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
Born: Friday, February 10, 1967
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (9) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Laura Dern

 appeared in following movies:
Jurassic Park IV (2009) [Pre-production] Dr. Ellie Sattler (rumored)
Recount (2008) 90% (38 votes) Katherine Harris
Tenderness (2008) 90% (1 votes)
Monday Before Thanksgiving, The (2008) Theresa
Year of the Dog (2007) 70% (28 votes) Bret
Lonely Hearts (2006) 80% (14 votes) Rene
INLAND EMPIRE (2006) 90% (31 votes) Nikki Grace/Susan Blue
Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio, The (2005) 86% (3 votes) Dortha Schaefer
Happy Endings (2005) 70% (20 votes) Pam Ferris
Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon, The (2005) [Pre-production] Mother
We Don't Live Here Anymore (2004) dvd70% (27 votes) Terry Linden
Damaged Care (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Linda Peeno
Focus (2001) dvd58% (11 votes) Gertrude Hart
Jurassic Park III (2001) dvd56% (363 votes) Dr. Ellie Sattler
Daddy and Them (2001) dvd50% (5 votes) Ruby Montgomery
I Am Sam (2001) dvd61% (119 votes) Randy Carpenter
Within These Walls (2001) Sister Pauline Quinn
Novocaine (2001) dvd60% (33 votes) Jean Noble
Dr T and the Women (2000) dvd52% (69 votes) Peggy
October Sky (1999) dvd80% (142 votes) Miss Frieda Riley
Season for Miracles, A (1999) 70% (1 votes) Berry Thompson
Baby Dance, The (1998) 62% (1 votes) Wanda LeFauve
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1999
Citizen Ruth (1996) dvd66% (14 votes) Ruth Stoops
Siege at Ruby Ridge, The (1996) dvd70% (1 votes) Vicki Weaver
Down Came a Blackbird (1995) 70% (1 votes) Helen McNulty
Jurassic Park (1993) dvd79% (650 votes) Dr. Ellie Sattler
Perfect World, A (1993) dvd64% (89 votes) Sally Gerber
Afterburn (1992) 61% (2 votes) Janet Harduvel
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 1992
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1993
Rambling Rose (1991) dvd74% (13 votes) Rose
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1992
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama b50 1992
Industrial Symphony No. 1: The Dream of the Broken Hearted (1990) 62% (2 votes) Heartbroken Woman
Wild at Heart (1990) dvd72% (102 votes) Lula
Nightmare Classics (1989)
Fat Man and Little Boy (1989) dvd58% (13 votes) Kathleen Robinson
Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, The (1989) Rebecca
Haunted Summer (1988) 42% (1 votes) Claire Clairmont
Sister, Sister (1987) dvd48% (2 votes)
Blue Velvet (1986) dvd88% (204 votes) Sandy Williams
Mask (1985) dvd74% (42 votes) Diana Adams$2,000
Smooth Talk (1985) dvd68% (2 votes) Connie
Teachers (1984) 48% (13 votes) Diane
Ladies and Gentlemen, the Fabulous Stains (1981) 48% (1 votes) Jessica McNeil
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974) dvd84% (18 votes) Girl Eating Ice Cream Cone

 
 Production - 

Laura Dern

 worked as producer on following movies:
Down Came a Blackbird (1995) 70% (1 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Intimate Portrait: Rosanna Arquette (2003) Herself
Mysteries of Love (2002) Herself
Searching for Debra Winger (2002) dvd56% (3 votes) Herself
Beyond Jurassic Park (2001) 40% (1 votes) Herself
Directors, The: The Films of David Lynch (1999) Herself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Stars (1999) 60% (3 votes) Herself
American Film Institute Salute to Steven Spielberg, The (1995) 60% (1 votes) Herself
66th Annual Academy Awards, The (1994) 60% (2 votes) Herself - Presenter: Scientific




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.