Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini

Isabella Rossellini

is 65 years old
Actress

Real name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
Born: Wednesday, June 18, 1952
  (Rome, Italy)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
60% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (9) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Isabella Rossellini

 appeared in following movies:
My Dog Tulip (2009) [Post-production]
Accidental Husband, The (2008) 60% (16 votes) Greta Bollenbecker
Green Porno: Dragonfly (2008)
Two Lovers (2008) 90% (2 votes) Ruth Kraditor
Green Porno: Spider (2008)
Infected (2008) Carla Plume
Infamous (2006) 80% (57 votes) Marella Agnelli
Architect, The (2006) 60% (2 votes) Julia Waters
Fiesta del chivo, La (2005) Urania
Heights (2004) dvd80% (10 votes) Liz
King of the Corner (2004) 70% (2 votes) Rachel Spivak
Legend of Earthsea (2004) 62% (16 votes) High Priestess Thar
Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 2: Vaux to the Sea, The (2004) Mme. Moitessier
Monte Walsh (2003) dvd80% (1 votes) Martine
Saddest Music in the World, The (2003) dvd80% (11 votes) Lady Port-Huntley
Napoléon (2002) Joséphine de Beauharnais
Empire (2002) dvd58% (20 votes) La Colombiana
Roger Dodger (2002) dvd80% (39 votes) Joyce
Don Quixote (2000) 54% (3 votes) The Duchess
Cielo cade, Il (2000) dvd70% (1 votes) Katchen
Merlin (1998) dvd64% (32 votes) Nimue
Left Luggage (1998) dvd80% (9 votes) Mrs. Kalman
Odyssey, The (1997) dvd64% (16 votes) Athena
Big Night (1996) dvd80% (52 votes) Gabriella
Crime of the Century (1996) 62% (2 votes) Anna Hauptmann
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1997
Funeral, The (1996) dvd66% (17 votes) Clara
Immortal Beloved (1994) dvd72% (43 votes) Anna Marie Erdody
Wyatt Earp (1994) dvd69% (86 votes) Big Nose Kate
Innocent, The (1993) dvd48% (2 votes) Maria
Fearless (1993) dvd80% (48 votes) Laura Klein
Death Becomes Her (1992) dvd55% (110 votes) Lisle Von Rhoman
Lies of the Twins (1991) Rachel Marks
Wild at Heart (1990) dvd72% (102 votes) Perdita
Cousins (1989) dvd66% (12 votes) Maria Hardy
Tales from the Crypt (1989) Betty Spinelli
Zelly and Me (1988) 51% (1 votes) Mademoiselle Zelly
Siesta (1987) 42% (5 votes) Marie
Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987) dvd46% (2 votes) Madeleine Regency
Blue Velvet (1986) dvd88% (204 votes) Dorothy Vallens
White Nights (1985) 51% (13 votes) Darya Greenwood
Matter of Time, A (1976) Sister Pia

 
 Directing - 

Isabella Rossellini

 worked as director on following movies:
Green Porno: Spider (2008)
Green Porno: Dragonfly (2008)
 
 Screenplay - 

Isabella Rossellini

 worked as writer on following movies:
Green Porno: Spider (2008)
Green Porno: Dragonfly (2008)
My Dad Is 100 Years Old (2005) 6 photos
 
 Production - 

Isabella Rossellini

 worked as producer on following movies:
Green Porno: Dragonfly (2008)
Green Porno: Spider (2008)

 Appeared as Herself
Wiseguys and Beyond: Italian Americans and the Movies (2005) [Filming] Herself
My Dad Is 100 Years Old (2005) Herself
Mysteries of Love (2002) Herself
Friends (1994) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.