Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson

is 49 years old
Singer

Real name: Brian Hugh Warner
Homepage: marilynmanson.com...
Born: Sunday, January 5, 1969
  (Canton, Ohio, USA)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
90% (72 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (20) 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Marilyn Manson

 worked as director on following movies:
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll (2008) [Filming] attached
Doppelherz (2003) 60% (1 votes)
Guns, God and Government World Tour (2002) 80% (1 votes) episode "The Death Parade"
 
 Screenplay - 

Marilyn Manson

 worked as writer on following movies:
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll (2008) [Filming]
 
 Production - 

Marilyn Manson

 worked as producer on following movies:
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll (2008) [Filming]
Doppelherz (2003) 60% (1 votes) executive producer
Guns, God and Government World Tour (2002) 80% (1 votes)
 
 Music/Score - 

Marilyn Manson

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll (2008) [Filming]
Alone in the Dark (2008)
Enron: Ask Why (2005)
Doppelherz (2003) 60% (1 votes)
Scoring Resident Evil (2002)
Nine Inch Nails Live: And All That Could Have Been (2002) 100% (4 votes)
Playing Dead: 'Resident Evil' From Game to Screen (2002)
Anti-Christ Superstar (1996)

 Acting - 

Marilyn Manson

 appeared in following movies:
King Shot (2009) [Pre-production]
Phantasmagoria: The Visions of Lewis Carroll (2008) [Filming] Lewis Carroll (attached)
Hijos del Topo, Los (2005) [Pre-production] Cain
Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things, The (2004) 70% (6 votes) Jackson
Party Monster (2003) dvd47% (22 votes) Christina
Beat the Devil (2002) 77% (30 votes) Himself
Anti-Christ Superstar (1996) Anti-Christ Superstar

 Appeared as Himself
Doppelherz (2003) 60% (1 votes) Himself
Osbournes, The: My Big Fat Jewish Wedding (2002) Himself
Playing Dead: 'Resident Evil' From Game to Screen (2002) Himself
Scoring Resident Evil (2002) Himself
Guns, God and Government World Tour (2002) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Nine Inch Nails Live: And All That Could Have Been (2002) 100% (4 votes) Himself (uncredited)
MTV New Years Eve 2001 (2001) Himself
Demystifying the Devil: Biography Marilyn Manson (2000) Himself
Dead to the World (1998) 90% (1 votes) Himself
Alleys and Motorways (1997) Himself
Closure (1997) 99% (3 votes) Himself
MTV News: Year in Rock 1997 (1997) Himself
Headbangers Ball: Ozzfest 2003 (1987) Himself
Howard Stern: (Episode dated 21 July 1997) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.