Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Elijah Wood

Elijah Wood poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Elijah Wood

is 36 years old
Actor

Real name: Elijah Jordan Wood
Born: Wednesday, January 28, 1981
  (Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
97% (372 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (30)Posters (35)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Elijah Wood

 appeared in following movies:
9 (2009) [Filming] (voice)
Made in Japan (2009) [Pre-production] Narrator
Oxford Murders, The (2008) 70% (37 votes) Martin
Picasso at the Lapin Agile (2008) Albert Einstein (attached)
Day Zero (2007) 70% (16 votes) Aaron Feller
Happy Feet (2006) 80% (138 votes) Mumble (voice)
Everything Is Illuminated (2005) dvd80% (21 votes) Jonathan Safran Foer
Video Hits: Paula Abdul (2005) Student
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) dvd86% (846 votes) Patrick
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) dvd99% (1226 votes) Frodo
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) dvd90% (1365 votes) Frodo Baggins
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best O fbe n-Screen Team 2003
All I Want (2002) dvd70% (16 votes) Jones$250,000
Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina, The (2002) Tom Thumb (voice)
Lord of the Piercing (2002) 80% (9 votes) Frodo (archive footage)
Ash Wednesday (2002) dvd51% (7 votes) Sean Sullivan
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) dvd89% (1881 votes) Frodo Baggins
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 2002
Chain of Fools (2000) dvd70% (9 votes) Mikey
Black and White (1999) dvd51% (18 votes) Wren
Bumblebee Flies Anyway, The (1999) 62% (8 votes) Barney Snow
Faculty, The (1998) dvd61% (151 votes) Casey Connor
Deep Impact (1998) dvd55% (253 votes) Leo Beiderman
Ice Storm, The (1997) dvd80% (145 votes) Mikey Carver
Oliver Twist (1997) dvd70% (3 votes) The Artful Dodger
Flipper (1996) dvd46% (8 votes) Sandy
War, The (1994) dvd70% (20 votes) Stuart 'Stu' Simmons
North (1994) 48% (28 votes) North
Adventures of Huck Finn, The (1993) dvd50% (21 votes) Huck Finn
Good Son, The (1993) dvd61% (39 votes) Mark Evans
Forever Young (1992) dvd58% (70 votes) Nat Cooper
Radio Flyer (1992) dvd58% (26 votes) Mike
Paradise (1991) dvd62% (7 votes) Willard Young
Avalon (1990) dvd72% (18 votes) Michael Kaye
Child in the Night (1990) 58% (1 votes) Luke
Back to the Future Part II (1989) 62% (310 votes) Video Game Boy #1

 
 Production - 

Elijah Wood

 worked as producer on following movies:
Made in Japan (2009) [Pre-production] executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Ringers: Lord of the Fans (2005) dvd70% (2 votes) Himself
Sin City: The Premiere (2005) Himself
Lord of the Rings: The Quest Fulfilled, The (2003) Himself
Making the Movie (2002) 50% (1 votes) Himself
Osbournes, The: Bark at the Moon (2002) Himself
Quest for the Ring (2001) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Frodo Baggins
Passage to Middle-earth: Making of 'Lord of the Rings', A (2001) 70% (3 votes) Himself
Wetten, dass..?: Wetten, dass..? aus Freiburg (1981) Himself
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross: (Episode #11.12) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.