Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan

is 46 years old
Actress

Real name: Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Born: Sunday, September 19, 1971
  (New York, New York, USA.)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
97% (17 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (18)Wallpapers (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Sanaa Lathan

 appeared in following movies:
Middle of Nowhere, The (2009) [Pre-production] Ruby
Family That Preys, The (2008) 40% (19 votes) Andrea
MacBett (2008) Lady Macbett
Raisin in the Sun, A (2008) 80% (5 votes) Beneatha Younger
Wonderful World (2008) Khadi
Powder Blue (2008) Diana
Something New (2006) 80% (29 votes) Kenya Denise McQueen
Golden Blaze, The (2005) Monica (voice)
AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004) dvd48% (325 votes) Alexa Woods
Out of Time (2003) dvd66% (63 votes) Ann Merai Harrison
Nip/Tuck: Cindy Plumb (2003) Michelle Landau
Nip/Tuck: Gala Gallardo (2003) Michelle Landau
Brown Sugar (2002) dvd56% (10 votes) Sidney
Love & Basketball (2000) dvd67% (25 votes) Monica Wright
Disappearing Acts (2000) dvd56% (3 votes) Zora Banks
Catfish in Black Bean Sauce (1999) 70% (1 votes) Nina
Best Man, The (1999) dvd56% (12 votes) Robin
Blade (1998) dvd62% (268 votes) Vanessa Brooks
Drive (1997) dvd70% (11 votes) Carolyn Brody

 
 Production - 

Sanaa Lathan

 worked as producer on following movies:
Middle of Nowhere, The (2009) [Pre-production]

 Appeared as Herself
Dreams Worth While: The Journey of 'A Raisin in the Sun' (2008) Herself
Out of Time: Crime Scene (2004) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.