Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Lucy Lawless

Lucy Lawless

Lucy Lawless

is 49 years old
Actress

Real name: Lucille Francis Ryan
Born: Friday, March 29, 1968
  (Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand)
Height: 5' 10 1/

Rating
96% (20 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1)Posters (3)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Lucy Lawless

 appeared in following movies:
Bitch Slap (2009) [Filming] Mother Superior (rumored)
Bedtime Stories (2008) Aspen
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) 80% (19 votes) Wonder Woman (voice)
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (2008) 60% (14 votes) Goldmoon (voice)
Football Wives (2007) 80% (1 votes) Tanya Austin
Darkroom, The (2006) 70% (1 votes) Cheryl
Boogeyman (2005) dvd50% (90 votes) Tim's Mother
Locusts (2005) 33% (5 votes) Maddy Rierdon
Vampire Bats (2005) 50% (1 votes) Maddy Rierdon
Double Dare (2004) dvd74% (3 votes) Herself
Tarzan (2003) Kathleen Clayton (7episodes)
Ginger Snaps (2000) dvd66% (78 votes) Announcer on School's PA System
Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Oly (1998) 30% (1 votes) Xena (voice)
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) Xena
Hercules and the Amazon Women (1994) 59% (2 votes) Lysia
X Files, The: Nothing Important Happened Today (1993) Shannon McMahon
X Files, The: Nothing Important Happened Today II (1993) Shannon McMahon
Rainbow Warrior, The (1992) Jane Redmond

 Appeared as Herself
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Cheri Oteri (2004) Herself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell (2002) dvd80% (5 votes) Herself/Various Characters




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.