Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Joan Bennett

Joan Bennett poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Joan Bennett

Real name: Joan Geraldine Bennett
Born: Sunday, February 27, 1910
  (Palisades, New Jersey, USA)
Died Friday, December 7, 1990
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Joan Bennett

 appeared in following movies:
This House Possessed (1981) Rag Lady
Suspiria (1977) dvd80% (59 votes) Madame Blanc
House of Dark Shadows (1970) 56% (3 votes) Elizabeth Collins Stoddard
Dark Shadows (1966) Elizabeth Collins Stoddard
Navy Wife (1956) Peg Blain
We're No Angels (1955) dvd80% (12 votes) Amelie Ducotel
Best of Broadway, The (1954) Lorraine Sheldon
Father's Little Dividend (1951) dvd66% (4 votes) Ellie Banks
Father of the Bride (1950) dvd88% (16 votes) Ellie Banks
Reckless Moment, The (1949) 80% (2 votes) Lucia Harper
Secret Beyond the Door (1948) 70% (2 votes) Celia Lamphere
Woman on the Beach, The (1947) 64% (4 votes) Peggy
Woman in the Window, The (1945) 80% (8 votes) Alice Reed
Scarlet Street (1945) dvd80% (9 votes) Kitty March
Man Hunt (1941) 68% (2 votes) Jerry
Man in the Iron Mask, The (1939) 72% (1 votes) Princess Maria Theresa
She Couldn't Take It (1935) Carol Van Dyke
Little Women (1933) dvd88% (10 votes) Amy March
Disraeli (1929) 74% (1 votes) Lady Clarissa Pevensey

 Appeared as Himself
Dark Shadows 30th Anniversary Tribute (1996) Herself
Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn, The (1986) Herself
Climax! (1954) Herself
Fashion Side of Hollywood, The (1935) Herself
Screen Snapshots (1932) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.