Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Alex Kingston

Alex Kingston

Alex Kingston

is 54 years old
Real name: Alexandra Kingston
Born: Monday, March 11, 1963
  (London, England, UK)

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Alex Kingston

 appeared in following movies:
Lost in Austen (2008) Mrs. Bennet (4 episodes, 2008)
Milestones (2008) [Pre-production] Corinne
Sordid Things (2008) Eve Manchester
Crashing (2007) Diane
Poseidon Adventure, The (2005) dvd40% (4 votes) Suzanne Harrison
Sweet Land (2005) Brownie
Boudica (2003) 55% (1 votes) Boudica
Essex Boys (2000) dvd60% (4 votes) Lisa Locke
5th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (1999)
Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) dvd70% (3 votes) Verity Graham
Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders, The (1996) 68% (3 votes) Moll Flanders
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actress 1997
Carrington (1995) dvd62% (18 votes) Frances Partridge
Infiltrator, The (1995) 58% (1 votes) Anna
ER: If I Should Fall from Grace (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Greene with Envy (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Never Say Never (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Humpty Dumpty (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Partly Cloudy, Chance of Rain (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Supplies and Demands (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Sins of the Fathers (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: Quo Vadis? (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: The Longer You Stay (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: The Peace of Wild Things (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
Pin for the Butterfly, A (1994)
ER (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
ER: I'll Be Home for Christmas (1994) Dr. Elizabeth Corday
Cook the Thief His Wife & Her Lover, The (1989) dvd80% (74 votes) Adele




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.