Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

is 62 years old
Actress

Real name: Miriam Spickler
Born: Friday, January 27, 1956
  (Coral Gables, Florida, USA)
Height: 5' 8 1/2

Rating
100% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Mimi Rogers

 appeared in following movies:
Frozen Kiss (2008) Gayle
Chaos Theory, The (2008) Mrs. Craig
Storm Cell (2008) April
Golden Door, The (2008) Meredith
Penny Dreadful (2006) 70% (3 votes) Orianna Volker
Big Nothing (2006) 80% (1 votes) Mrs. Smalls
Dancing in Twilight (2005) April
Stone Cold (2005) dvd70% (4 votes) Rita Fiore
Selling Innocence (2005) Abby Sampson
Door in the Floor, The (2004) dvd66% (41 votes) Evelyn Vaughn
Gunman, The (2004) dvd50% (2 votes) Eve Richards
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003) dvd39% (55 votes) Mrs. Dunne
Cave In (2003) dvd Pat Bogen
Charms for the Easy Life (2002) dvd62% (1 votes) Sophia
My Horrible Year! (2001) 70% (1 votes) Aunt Marion
Cruel Intentions 2 (2000) dvd48% (29 votes) Tiffany Merteuil
Ginger Snaps (2000) dvd66% (78 votes) Pamela Fitzgerald
Common Ground (2000) 65% (4 votes) McPherson
Devil's Arithmetic, The (1999) 58% (4 votes) Mrs. Stern
Seven Girlfriends (1999) dvd60% (3 votes) Marie
Host (1998) Karen Messenger
Lost in Space (1998) dvd42% (172 votes) Dr. Maureen Robinson
Christmas List, The (1997) 60% (1 votes) Meloday Parris
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) dvd80% (376 votes) Mrs. Kensington
Weapons of Mass Distraction (1997) dvd70% (3 votes) Ariel Powers (aka Alexi)
Tricks (1997) Jackie
Mirror Has Two Faces, The (1996) dvd47% (30 votes) Claire
Full Body Massage (1995) 51% (3 votes) Nina
Far From Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog (1995) dvd56% (3 votes) Katherine McCormick
Monkey Trouble (1994) dvd47% (7 votes) Amy Gregory
Reflections on a Crime (1994) Regina
X Files, The: The End (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
X Files, The: The Sixth Extinction (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
X Files, The: The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
X Files, The: Biogenesis (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
X Files, The: One Son (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
X Files, The: The Beginning (1993) Agent Diana Fowley
Dark Horse (1992) Dr. Susan Hadley
Shooting Elizabeth (1992) 60% (1 votes) Elizabeth Pigeon
Fourth Story (1991) 80% (2 votes) Valerie McCoughlin
Rapture, The (1991) dvd74% (13 votes) Sharon
Wedlock (1991) dvd55% (9 votes) Tracy Riggs
Desperate Hours (1990) dvd54% (10 votes) Nora Cornell
Dimenticare Palermo (1990) 50% (1 votes) Carrie
Dream On: The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1990) Julia Montana
Hider in the House (1989) 48% (1 votes) Julie Dreyer
Mighty Quinn, The (1989) dvd51% (6 votes) Hadley
Someone to Watch Over Me (1987) dvd55% (19 votes) Claire Gregory
Street Smart (1987) dvd51% (3 votes) Alison Parker
Gung Ho (1986) dvd51% (23 votes) Audrey

 
 Production - 

Mimi Rogers

 worked as producer on following movies:
Unstoppable (2010) 10% (1 votes)
Charms for the Easy Life (2002) dvd62% (1 votes) executive producer
My Horrible Year! (2001) 70% (1 votes) executive producer
Harlan County War (2000) dvd62% (2 votes) executive producer
Devil's Arithmetic, The (1999) 58% (4 votes) executive producer
Tricks (1997) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Killer (1994) 56% (2 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.