Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Demi Moore

Demi Moore

Demi Moore

is 55 years old
Actress

Real name: Demetria Gene Guynes
Born: Sunday, November 11, 1962
  (Roswell, New Mexico, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
77% (8 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPhotos (12)Posters (4)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Demi Moore

 appeared in following movies:
Bunraku (2009) [Filming] Alexandra
Happy Tears (2009) [Filming] Laura
Magic 7, The (2008) 94% (2 votes) U-Z-Onesa (voice)
Fla454wless (2007) 80% (45 votes) Laura Quinn
Mr. Brooks (2007) 90% (354 votes) Det. Tracy Atwood
Bobby (2006) 78% (45 votes) Virginia Fallon
Half Light (2006) 68% (29 votes) Rachel Carlson
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) dvd51% (439 votes) Madison Lee$2,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Villain 2004
Hunchback of Notre Dame II, The (2002) dvd50% (3 votes) Esmeralda (voice)
Passion of Mind (2000) dvd51% (9 votes) Marie/Martha 'Marty' Talmadge
G.I. Jane (1997) dvd51% (100 votes) Lt. Jordan O'Neil$11,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 1998
Destination Anywhere (1997) 50% (1 votes) Janie
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996) dvd61% (67 votes) Esmeralda (voice)
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) dvd74% (8 votes) Claire Donnelly
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Made for Television Movie 1997
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1997
Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (1996) dvd68% (259 votes) Dallas Grimes (voice)
Juror, The (1996) dvd61% (33 votes) Annie Laird$5,000,000
Striptease (1996) dvd36% (88 votes) Erin Grant$12,500,000
Scarlet Letter, The (1995) dvd50% (26 votes) Hester Prynne$5,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1996
Now and Then (1995) dvd62% (49 votes) Samantha Albertson$500,000
Disclosure (1994) dvd48% (78 votes) Meredith Johnson$5,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Villain 1995
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1995
Indecent Proposal (1993) dvd48% (80 votes) Diana Murphy
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1994
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1994
Few Good Men, A (1992) dvd72% (279 votes) Lt. Cmdr. JoAnne Galloway$3,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1993
Butcher's Wife, The (1991) dvd56% (15 votes) Marina Lemke$500,000
Mortal Thoughts (1991) dvd60% (18 votes) Cynthia Kellogg$1,000,000
Nothing But Trouble (1991) dvd40% (44 votes) Diane Lightson$500,000
Ghost (1990) dvd74% (210 votes) Molly Jensen$350,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1991
We're No Angels (1989) dvd60% (29 votes) Molly
Seventh Sign, The (1988) dvd48% (32 votes) Abby Quinn
About Last Night... (1986) dvd57% (36 votes) Debbie
One Crazy Summer (1986) dvd53% (26 votes) Cassandra Eldrich
Wisdom (1986) 50% (6 votes) Karen Simmons
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) dvd48% (58 votes) Jules Jacoby
Master Ninja I (1984) 40% (1 votes) Holly Trumbull
No Small Affair (1984) dvd48% (3 votes) Laura
Blame It on Rio (1984) dvd47% (22 votes) Nicole 'Nikki' Hollins
Parasite (1982) dvd40% (2 votes) Patricia Welles

 
 Directing - 

Demi Moore

 worked as director on following movies:
Streak (2008)
 
 Production - 

Demi Moore

 worked as producer on following movies:
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) dvd58% (451 votes)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) dvd61% (409 votes)
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) dvd80% (376 votes)
G.I. Jane (1997) dvd51% (100 votes) $11,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 1998
If These Walls Could Talk (1996) dvd74% (8 votes) executive producer
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Made for Television Movie 1997
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1997
Now and Then (1995) dvd62% (49 votes) $500,000

 Appeared as Herself
Demi Moore: The E! True Hollywood Story (2004) Herself
Making of 'Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle', The (2003) Herself
Your Studio and You (1995) 80% (1 votes) Herself
1992 MTV Movie Awards (1992) Herself - Presenter
Aspel & Company: (Episode #10.7) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 10 October 2008) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.