Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe

is 54 years old
Actor

Real name: Robert Hepler Lowe
Born: Tuesday, March 17, 1964
  (Charlottesville, Virginia, USA)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
99% (201 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1)Posters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rob Lowe

 appeared in following movies:
This Side of the Truth (2009) [Post-production]
This Side of the Truth (2008) [Post-production]
Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming (2007) 50% (2 votes) Ted Cogan
Beach Girls (2005) Jack Kilvert
Perfect Strangers (2004) Lloyd Rockwell
Salem's Lot (2004) dvd70% (40 votes) Ben Mears
View from the Top (2003) dvd51% (40 votes) Pilot Steve Bench
Lyon's Den, The (2003) John 'Jack' Turner
Framed (2002) dvd60% (2 votes) Mike Santini
Christmas Shoes, The (2002) 70% (1 votes) Robert Layton
Jane Doe (2001) dvd60% (1 votes) David Doe
Proximity (2001) dvd50% (2 votes) William Conroy
Specials, The (2000) dvd60% (5 votes) The Weevil/Tony
Under Pressure (2000) dvd40% (2 votes) John Spencer
Dead Silent (1999) dvd Kevin Finney
West Wing, The (1999) Sam Seaborn
Atomic Train (1999) dvd45% (5 votes) John Seger
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) dvd61% (409 votes) Young Number Two
Crazy Six (1998) dvd24% (2 votes) Billie, a.k.a. Crazy Six
Outrage (1998) dvd51% (1 votes) Tom Casey
One Hell of a Guy (1998) dvd Nick
For Hire (1997) dvd Mitch Lawrence
Hostile Intent (1997) 50% (1 votes) Cleary
Living in Peril (1997) 50% (2 votes) Walter Woods
First Degree (1996) 50% (1 votes) Det. Rick Mallory
Stand, The (1994) dvd Nick Andros
Frank & Jesse (1994) dvd48% (4 votes) Jesse James
Wayne's World (1992) dvd74% (184 votes) Benjamin Kane
Dark Backward, The (1991) 50% (4 votes) Dirk Delta
Finest Hour, The (1991) 50% (1 votes) Lawrence Hammer
Bad Influence (1990) dvd51% (14 votes) Alex
If the Shoe Fits (1990) 60% (4 votes) Francesco Salvitore
Illegally Yours (1988) dvd40% (1 votes) Richard Dice
Masquerade (1988) dvd56% (5 votes) Tim Whalen
Square Dance (1987) dvd51% (1 votes) Rory
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1988
Youngblood (1986) dvd60% (17 votes) Dean Youngblood
About Last Night... (1986) dvd57% (36 votes) Danny
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) dvd48% (58 votes) Billy Hicks
Hotel New Hampshire, The (1984) dvd47% (23 votes) John Berry
Oxford Blues (1984) 50% (5 votes) Nick De Angelo
Outsiders, The (1983) dvd73% (79 votes) Sodapop Curtis
Class (1983) dvd60% (17 votes) Franklin 'Skip' Burroughs IV

 
 Production - 

Rob Lowe

 worked as producer on following movies:
Dr. Vegas (2004)
Lyon's Den, The (2003)

 Appeared as Himself
54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2002) 40% (3 votes) Himself
Saturday Night Live: Game Show Parodies (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 15 August 2008) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.