Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

H.P. Lovecraft

H.P. Lovecraft

H.P. Lovecraft

Real name: Howard Phillips Lovecraft
Born: Wednesday, August 20, 1890
  (Providence, Rhode Island, USA)
Died Monday, March 15, 1937
Height: 180 cm

Rating
100% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Screenplay - 

H.P. Lovecraft

 worked as writer on following movies:
At the Mountains of Madness (2010) [Announced] story
Beyond the Dunwich Horror (2008)
Horror Vault 2, The (2008)
House of Re-Animator (2008) [Announced]
Pickman's Model (2008)
Dunwich Horror, The (2008)
Cthulhu (2007) 70% (2 votes)
Kammaren (2007)
Tomb, The (2007) 29% (5 votes)
Beyond the Wall of Sleep (2006) 40% (5 votes) story
LovecraCked! The Movie (2006) story
Statement of Randolph Carter, The (2005) short story
Innsmouth Legacy (2004) short story
March the 13th, 1941 (2004) inspired by
Angry and Moist: An Undead Chronicle (2004) short story
Thing on the Doorstep, The (2003) story
Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath, The (2003) novel
Pickman's Model (2003) story
Imperfect Solution: A Tale of the Re-Animator, An (2003) story
Beyond Re-Animator (2003) dvd60% (19 votes) characters
Shunned House, The (2003) dvd50% (1 votes) story
Evil Clergymen, The (2002) short story
Corpse-O-Rama (2001) characters
Nyarlathotep (2001) short story
Dagon (2001) dvd62% (31 votes) short stories "Dagon" and "The
Rough Magik (2000) work
Call of Cthulhu: Dark Corners of the Earth (2000) characters and story
Chilean Gothic (2000) story
Return to Innsmouth (1999) short story
Cool Air (1999) story
Out of Mind: The Stories of H.P. Lovecraft (1998)
Castle Freak (1995) dvd50% (6 votes) story
Lurking Fear (1994) 50% (1 votes) story
Outsider, The (1994) short story
Unnamable II: The Statement of Randolph Carter, The (1993) dvd40% (1 votes) story
Resurrected, The (1992) dvd62% (2 votes) story
Unnamable, The (1988) 42% (2 votes) story
Curse, The (1987) 36% (2 votes) story
From Beyond (1986) 66% (12 votes) story
Re-Animator (1985) dvd74% (39 votes) story
Music of Erich Zann, The (1980) story
Dunwich Horror, The (1970) dvd42% (4 votes) story
Die, Monster, Die! (1965) dvd48% (2 votes) story
Haunted Palace, The (1963) dvd66% (4 votes) story




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.