Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt

Helen Hunt

is 54 years old
Actress

Real name: Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Born: Saturday, June 15, 1963
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
90% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (7)Posters (6)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Helen Hunt

 appeared in following movies:
Then She Found Me (2007) 70% (18 votes) April Epner
Bobby (2006) 78% (45 votes) Samantha
Empire Falls (2005) 80% (9 votes) Janine Roby
Good Woman, A (2004) 70% (11 votes) Mrs. Erlynne
Michael Moore, el gran agitador (2004) Jamie Stemple Buchman
Pulse Pounders (2002) Leena (Trancers sequence)
Curse of the Jade Scorpion, The (2001) dvd70% (80 votes) Betty Ann Fitzgerald
Pay It Forward (2000) dvd58% (170 votes) Arlene McKinney
Cast Away (2000) dvd80% (418 votes) Kelly Frears
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 2001
Dr T and the Women (2000) dvd52% (69 votes) Bree Davis
What Women Want (2000) dvd70% (248 votes) Darcy McGuire
5th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (1999)
Twelfth Night, or What You Will (1998) 80% (1 votes) Viola
As Good as It Gets (1997) dvd80% (538 votes) Carol Connelly
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1998
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1998
    • Won Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1998
Twister (1996) dvd51% (319 votes) Dr. JoAnne 'Jo'
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1997
1st Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995)
Kiss of Death (1995) dvd56% (33 votes) Bev Kilmartin
In the Company of Darkness (1993) 70% (1 votes) Gina Pulasky
Only You (1992) 48% (5 votes) Claire Enfield
Mad About You (1992) Jamie Stemple Buchman
Trancers III (1992) 50% (2 votes) Lena
Waterdance, The (1992) dvd66% (10 votes) Anna
Bob Roberts (1992) dvd80% (49 votes) Rose Pondell, Hospital Reporter
Mr. Saturday Night (1992) dvd51% (12 votes) Annie
Into the Badlands (1991) dvd Blossom
Murder in New Hampshire: The Pamela Wojas Smart Story (1991) 60% (1 votes) Pamela Smart
Trancers II (1991) 49% (2 votes) Lena Deth
Next of Kin (1989) dvd50% (12 votes) Jessie Gates
Frog Prince, The (1988) Princess Henrietta
Miles from Home (1988) 70% (3 votes) Jennifer
Project X (1987) dvd56% (20 votes) Teri
Peggy Sue Got Married (1986) dvd74% (64 votes) Beth Bodell
Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985) dvd58% (15 votes) Lynne Stone
Trancers (1985) dvd58% (5 votes) Leena
Sweet Revenge (1984) Debbie Markham
Bill: On His Own (1983) Jenny Wells
Choices of the Heart (1983) Cathy
Quarterback Princess (1983) 51% (2 votes) Tami Maida
St. Elsewhere (1982) Clancy Williams (8episodes)
Best Little Girl in the World, The (1981) Unknown
Child Bride of Short Creek (1981) Naomi
Miracle of Kathy Miller, The (1981) Kathy Miller
Rollercoaster (1977) dvd56% (8 votes) Tracy Calder
Spell, The (1977) Kristina Matchett

 
 Directing - 

Helen Hunt

 worked as director on following movies:
Then She Found Me (2007) 70% (18 votes)
Mad About You (1992) 5 episodes 1998-1999
 
 Screenplay - 

Helen Hunt

 worked as writer on following movies:
Then She Found Me (2007) 70% (18 votes) screenplay
 
 Production - 

Helen Hunt

 worked as producer on following movies:
Then She Found Me (2007) 70% (18 votes)
Mad About You (1992)

 Appeared as Herself
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Tom Hanks (2002) Herself
50th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (1998) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.