Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Bruce Dern

Bruce Dern

Bruce Dern

is 81 years old
Actor

Real name: Bruce MacLeish Dern
Born: Thursday, June 4, 1936
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
80% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Bruce Dern

 appeared in following movies:
Here (2008) Joe Hart
American Cowslip (2008) Cliff
Swamp Devil (2008) Howard Blaime
Chatham (2008) Capt. Perez Ryder
Astronaut Farmer, The (2007) 70% (13 votes) Hal
Cake Eaters, The (2007) 90% (1 votes) Easy Kimbrough
Walker Payne (2006)
Believe in Me (2006) Ellis Brawley
Down in the Valley (2005) 70% (1 votes) Charlie
Hard Easy, The (2005) Gene
Monster (2003) dvd80% (155 votes) Thomas
Masked and Anonymous (2003) dvd50% (8 votes) Editor
Decade Under the Influence, A (2003) 80% (5 votes) Himself
Milwaukee, Minnesota (2003) dvd Sean McNally
Hard Ground (2003) dvd Nate Hutchinson
Madison (2001) Harry Volpi
Glass House, The (2001) dvd48% (48 votes) Begleiter
If... Dog... Rabbit... (1999) dvd60% (2 votes) McGurdy
Haunting, The (1999) dvd49% (162 votes) Mr. Dudley
Perfect Prey (1998) 60% (1 votes) Capt. Swaggert
Small Soldiers (1998) dvd52% (76 votes) Link Static (voice)
Down Periscope (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) RAdm. Yancy Graham
Last Man Standing (1996) dvd59% (73 votes) Sheriff Ed Galt
Mother's Prayer, A (1995) 62% (1 votes) John Walker
Wild Bill (1995) dvd51% (7 votes) Will Plummer
Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) 79% (2 votes) George Putnam
Diggstown (1992) dvd58% (15 votes) John Gillon
Carolina Skeletons (1991) dvd Junior Stoker
Into the Badlands (1991) dvd T.L. Barston
After Dark, My Sweet (1990) dvd74% (5 votes) Uncle Bud
'burbs, The (1989) dvd51% (85 votes) Mark Rumsfield
1969 (1988) dvd51% (7 votes) Cliff
World Gone Wild (1988) Ethan
Big Town, The (1987) dvd51% (3 votes) Mr. Edwards
Uncle Tom's Cabin (1987) Augustine St. Claire
That Championship Season (1982) dvd48% (1 votes) George Sitkowski
Tattoo (1981) 50% (1 votes) Karl Kinsky
Middle Age Crazy (1980) 48% (1 votes) Bobby Lee
Driver, The (1978) dvd62% (7 votes) The Detective
Coming Home (1978) dvd84% (13 votes) Capt. Bob Hyde
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1979
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor in a Supporting Role 1979
Black Sunday (1977) dvd58% (10 votes) Captain Michael J. Lander
Family Plot (1976) dvd62% (35 votes) George
Folies bourgeoises (1976) William Brandels
Won Ton Ton, the Dog Who Saved Hollywood (1976) 50% (2 votes) Grayson Potchuck
Posse (1975) dvd66% (1 votes) Jack Strawhorn
Smile (1975) dvd84% (3 votes) Big Bob Freelander
Great Gatsby, The (1974) dvd62% (21 votes) Tom Buchanan
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture 1975
Laughing Policeman, The (1973) 51% (2 votes) Insp. Leo Larsen SFPD
Silent Running (1972) dvd66% (28 votes) Freeman Lowell
Cowboys, The (1972) dvd61% (12 votes) Asa Watts (segment "Long Hair")
King of Marvin Gardens, The (1972) dvd74% (4 votes) Jason Staebler
Incredible 2-Headed Transplant, The (1971) 30% (3 votes) Dr. Roger Girard
Bloody Mama (1970) 54% (3 votes) Kevin Dirkman
Castle Keep (1969) dvd60% (2 votes) Lt. Billy Byron Bix
Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969) dvd80% (13 votes) Joe Danby
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (1969) dvd80% (18 votes) James
Psych-Out (1968) dvd56% (2 votes) Steve Davis
Will Penny (1968) dvd80% (4 votes) Rafe Quint
Hang 'Em High (1968) dvd58% (51 votes) Miller, Cooper Hanging Party
Waterhole #3 (1967) 62% (1 votes) Deputy Samuel P. Tippen
St. Valentine's Day Massacre, The (1967) 74% (6 votes) May
Trip, The (1967) 68% (2 votes) John
War Wagon, The (1967) dvd62% (6 votes) Hammond
Wild Angels, The (1966) dvd62% (1 votes) Loser
Marnie (1964) dvd72% (71 votes) Sailor
Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) 79% (23 votes) John Mayhew
Wild River (1960) 80% (4 votes) Jack Roper

 Appeared as Himself
Plotting 'Family Plot' (2001) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.