Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Linnea Quigley

Linnea Quigley

Linnea Quigley

is 59 years old
Real name: Linnea Barbara Quigley
Born: Tuesday, May 27, 1958
  (Davenport, Iowa, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Linnea Quigley

 appeared in following movies:
It Came from Trafalgar (2008) 100% (1 votes) Marilyn Doe
Notorious Colonel Steel, The (2008) Tommy
Spring Break Massacre (2008) Deputy Michelle Hendricks
Each Time I Kill (2007) Aunt Belle
Hoodoo for Voodoo (2006) Queen Marie
Naked Monster, The (2005) Deaf Girl
Wolfsbayne (2005) 92% (1 votes) Nikki
Lost Girls (2005) Faith
Frost (2004) Sandra
Super Hero Central (2004) L.Q.
Rockville Slayer, The (2004) 20% (1 votes) Mary Burns
Corpses Are Forever (2003) dvd30% (1 votes) Elli Kroger
Scream Queen (2002) Malicia Tombs
Kannibal (2001) dvd Georgina Thereshkova
Horrorvision (2001) dvd40% (1 votes) Photo Model
Prophecy 3: The Ascent, The (2000) dvd60% (14 votes) Hooker
Kolobos (1999) dvd50% (3 votes) Dorothy
Animals (1999) Dana Miles-Evans
Killer Eye, The (1999) 30% (2 votes) TV Shower Girl (uncredited)
Mari-Cookie and the Killer Tarantula (1998) Tere
Death Mask (1998) dvd Angel Wilson
Bimbo Movie Bash (1997)
Boogie Boy (1997) dvd50% (2 votes) Gretchen
Sick-o-pathics (1996) Scream Queen
Fatal Frames (1996) dvd Wendy Williams
Jack-O (1995) dvd30% (2 votes) Carolyn Miller
Stripteaser (1995) Waitress
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1994) dvd40% (4 votes) Nadine
Beach Babes from Beyond (1993) 40% (2 votes) Sally
Blood Church (1992)
Scream Queen Hot Tub Party (1991) (archive footage)
Guyver, The (1991) dvd41% (7 votes) Scream Queen
Virgin High (1991) Kathleen
Murder Weapon (1990) Dawn
Vice Academy Part 2 (1990) Didi
Robot Ninja (1989) Miss Barbeau
Sexbomb (1989) Phoebe Love
Blood Nasty (1989) Wanda Dance
Witchtrap (1989) Ginger Kowolski
Dr. Alien (1988) 40% (1 votes) Rocker Chick #2
Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (1988) dvd50% (2 votes) Samantha
Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama (1988) dvd50% (3 votes) Spider
Vice Academy (1988) dvd40% (1 votes) Didi/Fluffer
Night of the Demons (1988) dvd50% (6 votes) Suzanne
Nightmare Sisters (1987) dvd Melody
Night Screams (1987) dvd Girl on TV (archive footage)
Creepozoids (1987) dvd30% (1 votes) Bianca
Return of the Living Dead, The (1985) dvd59% (37 votes) Trash
Savage Streets (1984) 60% (1 votes) Heather
Silent Night, Deadly Night (1984) dvd50% (6 votes) Denise
Black Room, The (1984) Milly
Still Smokin (1983) dvd42% (12 votes) Blonde in Spa
Don't Go Near the Park (1981) Bondi's Mother
Graduation Day (1981) dvd39% (1 votes) Dolores
Psycho from Texas (1981) Barmaid
Deathsport (1978) 42% (1 votes) Courtesan

 
 Production - 

Linnea Quigley

 worked as producer on following movies:
Murder Weapon (1990)
Creepozoids (1987) dvd30% (1 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
My Demon Nights (2004) Herself
100 Years of Horror: Witchcraft and Demons (1996) Herself
100 Years of Horror: Scream Queens (1996) Herself
100 Years of Horror: The Walking Dead (1996) 20% (1 votes) Herself
Linnea Quigley's Horror Workout (1990) Herself
Drive-In Madness! (1987) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.