Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rutger Hauer

Rutger Hauer

Rutger Hauer

is 74 years old
Actor

Real name: Rutger Oelsen Hauer
Born: Sunday, January 23, 1944
  (Breukelen, Utrecht, Netherlands)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
100% (75 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rutger Hauer

 appeared in following movies:
Barbarossa (2009) [Filming] Barbarossa (rumored)
Smoke and Ochre (2008) Abraham Jonker
Magic Flute Diaries (2008) Dr. Richard Nagel
Prince of Motor City, The (2008) William Hamilton
Bride Flight (2008) Old Frank
Tonight at Noon (2008) [Post-production] Diego
Spoon (2008) Victor Spoon
7eventy 5ive (2007) 60% (6 votes) Detective Criton
Goal II: Living the Dream (2007) 70% (45 votes) Rudi van der Merwe
Moving McAllister (2007) 60% (9 votes) McAllister
Mentor (2006) Sanford Pollard
Minotaur (2006) 50% (6 votes) Cyrnan
Hunt for Eagle One, The (2006) 50% (5 votes) Gen. Frank Lewis
Batman Begins (2005) dvd89% (925 votes) Earle
Sin City (2005) dvd90% (1078 votes) Cardinal Roark
Dracula III: Legacy (2005) 65% (6 votes) Dracula
Zerkalnie voyni: Otrazhenie pervoye (2005) Mysterious Man
Poseidon Adventure, The (2005) dvd40% (4 votes) Bishop August Schmitt
Floris (2004) 50% (2 votes) Floris van Rozemond
Tempesta (2004) Van Beuningen
Salem's Lot (2004) dvd70% (40 votes) Kurt Barlow
In the Shadow of the Cobra (2004) Gallo
Scorcher (2002) dvd40% (2 votes) President Nelson
Warrior Angels (2002) Grekkor
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (2001) dvd40% (6 votes) Co-pilot Macintosh
Flying Virus (2001) dvd40% (3 votes) Ezekial
Room, The (2001) Harry
Slow Burn (2000) dvd Dr. Sam Dennis Charney
10th Kingdom, The (2000) dvd Huntsman
Partners in Crime (2000) dvd60% (1 votes) Gene Reardon
Lying In Wait (2000) dvd50% (1 votes) Keith Miller
Simon Magus (1999) 70% (2 votes) Count Albrecht, the Squire
New World Disorder (1999) dvd50% (3 votes) David Marx
Merlin (1998) dvd64% (32 votes) Lord Vortigern
Bone Daddy (1998) dvd60% (4 votes) William H. Palmer
Tactical Assault (1998) dvd36% (1 votes) Capt. John 'Doc' Holiday
Call of the Wild: Dog of the Yukon, The (1997) 60% (1 votes) John Thornton
Bleeders / Hemoglobin (1997) dvd40% (5 votes) Dr. Marlowe
Hostile Waters (1997) 62% (6 votes) Capt. Britanov
Knockin' On Heaven's Door (1997) 68% (17 votes) Curtiz
Deathline (1997) dvd50% (2 votes) John Anderson Wade
Omega Doom (1997) 40% (4 votes) Omega Doom
Precious Find (1996) 36% (1 votes) Armond Crille
Mr. Stitch (1996) 46% (2 votes) Doctor Rue Wakeman
Blast (1996) 50% (1 votes) Leo
Crossworlds (1996) dvd51% (5 votes) A.T.
Nostradamus (1994) 60% (7 votes) The Mystic Monk
Surviving the Game (1994) dvd48% (14 votes) Burns
Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) 79% (2 votes) Fred Noonan
Beans of Egypt, Maine, The (1994) 56% (1 votes) Reuben Bean
Fatherland (1994) 57% (11 votes) SS-Sturmbanfuehrer Xavier March
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1995
Arctic Blue (1993) dvd46% (2 votes) Ben Corbett
Blind Side (1993) dvd42% (5 votes) Jake Shell
Voyage (1993) 51% (1 votes) Morgan Norvell
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992) dvd51% (76 votes) Lothos
Past Midnight (1992) dvd51% (2 votes) Ben Jordan
Beyond Justice (1992) dvd50% (1 votes) Tom Burton
Split Second (1992) dvd66% (12 votes) Harley Stone
Wedlock (1991) dvd55% (9 votes) Frank Warren
Blood of Heroes, The (1990) 60% (9 votes) Sallow
Blind Fury (1989) dvd51% (15 votes) Nick Parker
Bloodhounds of Broadway (1989) dvd42% (2 votes) The Brain
Leggenda del santo bevitore, La (1988) 68% (2 votes) Andreas Kartak
Escape from Sobibor (1987) dvd80% (7 votes) Alexander 'Sasha' Pechersky
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1988
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1987) dvd66% (6 votes) Nick Randall
Hitcher, The (1986) dvd58% (47 votes) John Ryder (The Hitch Hiker)
Ladyhawke (1985) dvd66% (80 votes) Captain Etienne Navarre
Flesh & Blood (1985) dvd70% (21 votes) Martin
Eureka (1984) dvd60% (3 votes) Claude Maillot von Horn
Breed Apart, A (1984) 46% (2 votes) Jim Malden
Osterman Weekend, The (1983) dvd51% (13 votes) John Tanner
Blade Runner (1982) dvd93% (838 votes) Roy Batty
Inside the Third Reich (1982) 68% (1 votes) Albert Speer
Nighthawks (1981) dvd62% (18 votes) Reinhardt Heymar Wulfgar/Eric
Spetters (1980) dvd66% (5 votes) Gerrit Witkamp
Soldier of Orange (1977) dvd84% (14 votes) Erik Lanshof
Wilby Conspiracy, The (1975) 62% (1 votes) Blane Van Niekirk
Turkish Delight (1973) dvd59% (11 votes) Eric Vonk, the sculptor

 
 Directing - 

Rutger Hauer

 worked as director on following movies:
Room, The (2001)
 
 Production - 

Rutger Hauer

 worked as producer on following movies:
Mr. Stitch (1996) 46% (2 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Dangerous Days: Making Blade Runner (2007) 100% (3 votes) Himself
Hitcher - How Do These Movies Get Made?, The (2003) Himself
On the Edge of 'Blade Runner' (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.