Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Steve Guttenberg

Steve Guttenberg

Steve Guttenberg

is 59 years old
Actor

Real name: Steven Robert Guttenberg
Born: Sunday, August 24, 1958
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
98% (15 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Steve Guttenberg

 appeared in following movies:
Shannon's Rainbow (2009) [Filming] Ed
Major Movie Star (2008) [Post-production] Sidney Green
Jackson (2008) Businessman
Making Change (2008) Trafton
Cornered! (2008) Morty
Fatal Rescue (2008) Jacob Jones
Police Academy (2007) [Pre-production] Carey Mahoney
Mojave Phone Booth (2006) Barry
Poseidon Adventure, The (2005) dvd40% (4 votes) Richard Clarke
Domino One (2005) Casey
Single Santa Seeks Mrs. Claus (2004) Nick
P.S. Your Cat Is Dead (2002) dvd50% (2 votes) Jimmy Zoole
Airborne (1998) dvd40% (1 votes) Bill McNeil
Home Team (1998) Mr. Butler
Casper: A Spirited Beginning (1997) dvd49% (3 votes) Tim Carson
Zeus and Roxanne (1997) dvd42% (4 votes) Terry Barnett
Tower of Terror (1997) dvd67% (4 votes) Buzzy Crocker
It Takes Two (1995) dvd51% (14 votes) Roger Callaway
Big Green, The (1995) dvd59% (19 votes) Sheriff Tom Palmer
Home for the Holidays (1995) dvd62% (25 votes) Walter Wedman
3 Men and a Little Lady (1990) dvd46% (48 votes) Michael Kellam
Don't Tell Her It's Me (1990) dvd42% (4 votes) Gus Kubicek
Cocoon: The Return (1988) dvd46% (26 votes) Jack Bonner
High Spirits (1988) dvd51% (29 votes) Jack Crawford
Bedroom Window, The (1987) dvd62% (8 votes) Terry Lambert
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (1987) dvd40% (61 votes) Sgt. Carey Mahoney
Surrender (1987) 42% (1 votes) Marty
Three Men and a Baby (1987) dvd56% (89 votes) Michael Kellam
Police Academy 3: Back in Training (1986) dvd40% (48 votes) Sgt. Carey Mahoney
Short Circuit (1986) dvd56% (67 votes) Newton Crosby
Bad Medicine (1985) 36% (2 votes) Jeff Marx
Cocoon (1985) dvd73% (87 votes) Jack Bonner, Skipper of Manta
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment (1985) dvd42% (55 votes) Officer Carey Mahoney
Police Academy (1984) dvd48% (90 votes) Cadet Carey Mahoney
Day After, The (1983) dvd78% (18 votes) Stephen Klein
Man Who Wasn't There, The (1983) 49% (2 votes) Sam Cooper
Diner (1982) dvd88% (38 votes) Edward 'Eddie' Simmons
Miracle on Ice (1981) 70% (1 votes) Jim Craig
Can't Stop the Music (1980) dvd36% (5 votes) Jack Morell
Boys from Brazil, The (1978) dvd74% (27 votes) Barry Kohler

 
 Directing - 

Steve Guttenberg

 worked as director on following movies:
P.S. Your Cat Is Dead (2002) dvd50% (2 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Steve Guttenberg

 worked as writer on following movies:
P.S. Your Cat Is Dead (2002) dvd50% (2 votes)
 
 Production - 

Steve Guttenberg

 worked as producer on following movies:
Making Change (2008) executive producer
P.S. Your Cat Is Dead (2002) dvd50% (2 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Michael Jackson: HIStory on Film - Volume II (1997) 70% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.