Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Chris Farley

Chris Farley poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Chris Farley

Real name: Christopher Crosby Farley
Born: Saturday, February 15, 1964
  (Madison, Wisconsin, USA)
Died Thursday, December 18, 1997
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
95% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (9) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Chris Farley

 appeared in following movies:
Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999) Matt Foley, Motivational Santa
Almost Heroes (1998) dvd50% (21 votes) Bartholomew Hunt
Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) dvd50% (36 votes) Haru
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 1997
Black Sheep (1996) dvd60% (38 votes) Mike Donnelly
Tommy Boy (1995) dvd54% (98 votes) Thomas 'Tommy' Callahan III
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Duo 1996
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 1996
Airheads (1994) dvd58% (209 votes) Officer Wilson
Coneheads (1993) dvd50% (56 votes) Ronnie the Mechanic
Wayne's World (1992) dvd74% (184 votes) Security Guard
Saturday Night Live: Steven Segal/Michael Bolton (1975) Various

 Appeared as Himself
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Alec Baldwin (2005) Himself (archive footage)
Chris Farley: The E! True Hollywood Story (2000) Himself
Saturday Night Live: Game Show Parodies (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Adam Sandler (1999) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Rock (1999) 60% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Steve Martin (1999) 80% (1 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Saturday Night Live: 25th Anniversary (1999) dvd80% (5 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Bad Boys of Saturday Night Live, The (1998) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley (1998) dvd80% (3 votes) Himself (Various Characters)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Phil Hartman (1998) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers (1998) dvd80% (2 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #2.3) (0000) Himself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.