Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Shannon Tweed

Shannon Tweed

Shannon Tweed

is 60 years old
Real name: Shannon Lee Tweed
Born: Sunday, March 10, 1957
  (St. John's, Newfoundland, Canada)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Shannon Tweed

 appeared in following movies:
Dead Sexy (2001) dvd36% (1 votes) Kate McBain
Diaries of Darkness (2000)
Rowdy Girls, The (2000) dvd40% (1 votes) Velvet McKenzie
Singapore Sling (2000) dvd Lisa
Detroit Rock City (1999) dvd54% (50 votes) Amanda Finch
Powerplay (1999) dvd Jacqueline Knight
Forbidden Sins (1998) 36% (2 votes) Maureen Doherty
Dead by Dawn (1998) 40% (1 votes) Wendy Marsh
Naked Lies (1998) Cara Landry
Assault on Devil's Island (1997) dvd36% (3 votes) Hunter Wiley
Bimbo Movie Bash (1997)
Human Desires (1997) Alicia Royale
No Contest II (1997) dvd Sharon Bell
Electra (1996) 40% (2 votes) Lorna Duncan/Electra
Victim of Desire (1995) 40% (1 votes) Carla Duvall
Illicit Dreams (1995) 36% (1 votes) Moira Davis
Bod10f8y Chemistry 4: Full Exposure (1995) dvd40% (2 votes) Dr. Claire Archer
Dark Dancer, The (1995) 30% (1 votes) Dr. Margaret Simpson
Indecent Behavior III (1995) Dr. Rebecca Mathis
Possessed by the Night (1994) 44% (1 votes) Carol McKay
Hard Vice (1994) dvd Andrea
Scorned (1994) 42% (3 votes) Patricia/Amanda
Indecent Behavior II (1994) 40% (1 votes) Rebecca Mathis
Model by Day (1994) 40% (1 votes) Shannon
Night Fire (1994) dvd Lydia
No Contest (1994) dvd40% (2 votes) Sharon Bell
Cold Sweat (1993) dvd Beth
Indecent Behavior (1993) 40% (1 votes) Rebecca Mathis
Night Eyes Three (1993) 40% (1 votes) Zoe Clairmont
Liar's Edge (1992) Heather Burnz
Night Eyes II (1992) 40% (1 votes) Marilyn Mejenes
Sexual Response (1992) 40% (1 votes) Eve Anderson
In the Cold of the Night (1991) dvd Lena
Last Call (1991) Cindy/Audrey
Night Visitor (1989) dvd Lisa Grace
Cannibal Women in the Avocado Jungle of Death (1989) dvd50% (6 votes) Dr. Margo Hunt
Last Fling, The (1987) Joanne Preston
Meatballs III (1987) 40% (6 votes) The Love Goddess
Surrogate, The (1984) Lee Waite
Hot Dog... The Movie (1984) dvd40% (5 votes) Sylvia Fonda
Of Unknown Origin (1983) dvd60% (1 votes) Meg Hughes

 
 Production - 

Shannon Tweed

 worked as producer on following movies:
Dead Sexy (2001) dvd36% (1 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels: The Demon Lives (2006) Herself
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second (2003) dvd60% (1 votes) Herself (interviewee)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.