Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Britt Ekland

Britt Ekland poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Britt Ekland

is 75 years old
Real name: Britt-Marie Eklund
Born: Tuesday, October 6, 1942
  (Stockholm, Sweden)

Rating
91% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Britt Ekland

 appeared in following movies:
Scandal (1989) dvd65% (11 votes) Mariella Novotny
Beverly Hills Vamp (1988) Madame Cassandra
Moon in Scorpio (1987) Linda
Fraternity Vacation (1985) dvd43% (4 votes) Eyvette
Satan's Mistress (1981) Ann-Marie
Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (1981) Françoise
Monster Club, The (1980) dvd42% (2 votes) Busotsky's Mother
Return of the Saint: The Murder Cartel (1978) Laura
Royal Flash (1975) 58% (2 votes) Dutchess Irma
Man with the Golden Gun, The (1974) dvd62% (68 votes) Mary Goodnight
Wicker Man, The (1973) dvd80% (53 votes) Willow
Child of the Night (1972) Elise
Asylum (1972) dvd58% (5 votes) Lucy
Get Carter (1971) dvd80% (28 votes) Anna Fletcher
Percy (1971) Dorothy Chiltern-Barlow
Time for Loving, A (1971) Josette
Endless Night (1971) dvd48% (1 votes) Greta
The Conspirators (1969) Princess Spada
Night They Raided Minsky's, The (1968) 56% (1 votes) Rachel Elizabeth Schpitendavel
Caccia alla volpe (1966) dvd58% (5 votes) Gina Vanucci aka "Gina

 Appeared as Himself
Inside 'The Man with the Golden Gun' (2000) Herself
Brass Eye: Animals (1997) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.