Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

is 67 years old
Actress

Real name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
Born: Thursday, February 15, 1951
  (Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
100% (14 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (7)Posters (10) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jane Seymour

 appeared in following movies:
Dear Prudence (2008) Prudence MacIntyre
Wake (2008) Mrs. Reitman
Blind Guy Driving (2007) Dr. Evans
Marple: Ordeal by Innocence (2007) 80% (1 votes) Rachel Argyle
After Sex (2007) 70% (7 votes) Janet
Modern Men (2006) [Pre-production] Dr. Stangel
Wedding Crashers (2005) dvd80% (309 votes) Kathleen Cleary
Calvin's Dream (2005) Alisha Otman
Odd Girl Out (2005) Carolyn Elliot
Running Dry (2005) Narrator
Touching Wild Horses (2002) dvd75% (1 votes) Fiona
Blackout (2001) Kathy Robbins
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within (2001) Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn
Yesterday's Children (2000) 59% (1 votes) Jenny Cole/Mary Sutton
Murder in the Mirror (2000) Mary
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (2000) Fanny Kemble
Memory in My Heart, A (1999) Rebecca Blake
Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie (1999) 59% (1 votes) Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn
New Swiss Family Robinson, The (1998) dvd50% (1 votes) Anna Robinson
Quest for Camelot (1998) dvd62% (11 votes) Lady Juliana (voice)
Absolute Truth, The (1997) Alison Reid
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn /
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama 1995
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama 1996
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 70% (1 votes) Dr. Michaela 'Mike' Quinn
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn /
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama 1997
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 1998
Heidi (1993) 70% (1 votes) Fräulein Rottenmeier
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn /
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series 1994
Praying Mantis (1993) Linda Crandell
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) Dr. Michaela 'Dr. Mike' Quinn /
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama 1994
Are You Lonesome Tonight? (1992) Adrienne Welles
Révolution française, La (1989) 68% (1 votes) Marie Antoinette
Jack the Ripper (1988) 72% (5 votes) Emma Prentiss
War and Remembrance (1988) Natalie Henry
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1990
Onassis: The Richest Man in the World (1988) Maria Callas
    • Won Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 1988
War and Remembrance (1988) Natalie Henry
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries 5a8 or a Special 1989
Jamaica Inn (1985) Mary Yellan
Head Office (1985) dvd46% (3 votes) Jane Caldwell
Lassiter (1984) 51% (4 votes) Sara Wells
Phantom of the Opera, The (1983) Maria Gianelli/Elena Korvin
Scarlet Pimpernel, The (1982) dvd80% (8 votes) Marguerite St. Just
Somewhere in Time (1980) dvd66% (42 votes) Elise McKenna
Oh Heavenly Dog (1980) 48% (7 votes) Jackie
Battlestar Galactica (1978) dvd51% (19 votes) Serina
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger (1977) dvd48% (5 votes) Princes Farah
Frankenstein: The True Story (1973) 72% (2 votes) Agatha/Prima
Live and Let Die (1973) dvd58% (74 votes) Solitaire

 
 Production - 

Jane Seymour

 worked as producer on following movies:
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman: The Heart Within (2001) executive producer
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (2000) executive producer
Murder in the Mirror (2000) executive producer
Absolute Truth, The (1997)
Praying Mantis (1993) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Bond Girls Are Forever (2002) 70% (1 votes) Herself
Corazón de... (2000) Herself
James Bond Story, The (1999) dvd80% (2 votes) Herself
Inside 'Live and Let Die' (1999) Herself
56th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (1999) Herself
It's Alive: The True Story of Frankenstein (1994) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 28 September 2007) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.