Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Elliott Gould

Elliott Gould

Elliott Gould

is 79 years old
Actor

Real name: Elliott Goldstein
Born: Monday, August 29, 1938
  (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (9) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Elliott Gould

 appeared in following movies:
Little Hercules in 3-D (2009) Socrates
Forgotten Ellis Island (2008) Narrator
Deal, The (2008) Rabbi Seth Gutterman
Caller, The (2008) Turlotte
Noah's Ark: The New Beginning (2008) God (voice)
Ocean's Thirteen (2007) 80% (622 votes) Reuben Tishkoff
Ten Commandments, The (2007) 30% (14 votes) God (voice)
Open Window (2006) John
Ocean's Twelve (2004) dvd66% (299 votes) Reuben Tishkoff
Bad Apple (2004) dvd60% (2 votes) Buddha Stanzione
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003) 70% (2 votes) Mr. Stoppable (voice)
Puckoon (2002) Dr. Goldstein
Ocean's Eleven (2001) dvd80% (520 votes) Reuben Tishkoff
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2002
Playing Mona Lisa (2000) dvd60% (3 votes) Bernie Goldstein
Picking Up the Pieces (2000) dvd50% (11 votes) Father LaCage
Michael Kael contre la World News Company (1998) Coogan
American History X (1998) dvd78% (635 votes) Murray
Big Hit, The (1998) dvd51% (69 votes) Morton Shulman
Shining, The (1997) dvd Stuart Ullman
Busted (1996) 30% (2 votes) Game Show Host
Johns (1996) dvd54% (6 votes) Manny Gould
Boy Called Hate, A (1996) 46% (1 votes) Richard
Shanghai 1937 (1996)
Cover Me (1995) Capt. Richards
Coldblooded (1995) 70% (9 votes) (uncredited) (archive footage)
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller (archive footage)
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller (21episodes)
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Dangerous, The (1994) Levine
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Glass Shield, The (1994) dvd66% (5 votes) Greenspan
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Friends (1994) Jack Geller
Beyond Justice (1992) dvd50% (1 votes) Red Merchantson
Bugsy (1991) dvd66% (45 votes) Harry Greenberg
Lemon Sisters, The (1990) dvd44% (5 votes) Fred Frank
Agatha Christie: Poirot: The Mystery of the Blue Train (1989) Rufus Van Aldin
Night Visitor (1989) dvd Devereaux
Telephone, The (1988) 30% (2 votes) Rodney
Frog (1987) Bill Anderson
Conspiracy: The Trial of the Chicago 8 (1987) Leonard Weinglass
Vanishing Act (1986) 62% (1 votes) Lieutenant Rudameyer
Over the Brooklyn Bridge (1984) Alby Sherman
Muppets Take Manhattan, The (1984) dvd74% (26 votes) Cameo appearance (policeman)
Naked Face, The (1984) 42% (1 votes) Angeli
Devil and Max Devlin, The (1981) 50% (2 votes) Trapper John
Falling in Love Again (1980) dvd48% (1 votes) Harry Lewis
Last Flight of Noah's Ark, The (1980) dvd46% (1 votes) Noah Dugan
Muppet Movie, The (1979) dvd84% (59 votes) Beauty Contest Compere
Escape to Athena (1979) 60% (6 votes) Charlie
Lady Vanishes, The (1979) 62% (3 votes) Robert Condon
Matilda (1978) 40% (1 votes) Bernie Bonnelli
Capricorn One (1978) dvd62% (25 votes) Robert Caulfield
Silent Partner, The (1978) 72% (3 votes) Miles Cullen
Bridge Too Far, A (1977) dvd66% (47 votes) Col. Robert Stout
Harry and Walter Go to New York (1976) 57% (2 votes) Walter Hill
S*P*Y*S (1974) 40% (1 votes) Griff
Busting (1974) 51% (1 votes) Vice Detective Michael Keneely
California Split (1974) 74% (3 votes) Charlie Waters
Who? (1973) Sean Rogers
Long Goodbye, The (1973) dvd80% (14 votes) Philip Marlowe
Little Murders (1971) dvd54% (3 votes) Alfred Chamberlain
MASH (1970) dvd88% (147 votes) Capt. John Francis Xavier
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actor 1971
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy 1971
Getting Straight (1970) 56% (1 votes) Harry Bailey
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969) dvd66% (5 votes) Ted Henderson
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1970
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actor 1971
Night They Raided Minsky's, The (1968) 56% (1 votes) Billy Minsky
Confession, The (1964) The Mute

 Appeared as Himself
From Wharf Rats to Lords of the Docks (2007) Himself
Making of 'Puckoon', The (2004) Himself
BBC and the BAFTA Tribute to Michael Caine, The (2000) Himself
Best of John Belushi, The (1985) 80% (1 votes) Himself/Various Characters
Happy Birthday, Bob (1978) Himself
Don Rickles: Buy This Tape You Hockey Puck (1975) Himself
Rickles 5b4 (1975) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.