Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kim Novak

Kim Novak

Kim Novak

is 84 years old
Real name: Marilyn Pauline Novak
Born: Monday, February 13, 1933
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kim Novak

 appeared in following movies:
Replica (2005) (archive footage)
Liebestraum (1991) dvd51% (4 votes) Lillian Anderson Munnsen
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) Rosa
Mirror Crack'd, The (1980) dvd51% (5 votes) Lola Brewster
Schöner Gigolo, armer Gigolo (1979) Helga
White Buffalo, The (1977) 60% (4 votes) Mrs. Poker Jenny Schermerhorn
Satan's Triangle (1975) Eva
Third Girl from the Left, The (1973) Gloria Joyce
Tales That Witness Madness (1973) Auriol Pageant
Legend of Lylah Clare, The (1968) 68% (1 votes) Lylah Clare/Elsa Brinkmann
Lionpower from MGM (1967) (archive footage)
Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders, The (1965) Moll Flanders
Kiss Me, Stupid (1964) dvd70% (5 votes) Polly the Pistol/Zelda
Boys' Night Out (1962) 58% (2 votes) Cathy
Notorious Landlady, The (1962) 54% (1 votes) Carlyle Hardwicke
Strangers When We Meet (1960) dvd71% (3 votes) Maggie Gault
Bell Book and Candle (1958) dvd70% (14 votes) Gillian 'Gil' Holroyd
Vertigo (1958) dvd93% (514 votes) Madeleine Elster/Judy Barton
Pal Joey (1957) dvd74% (5 votes) Linda English
Eddy Duchin Story, The (1956) dvd54% (2 votes) Marjorie Oelrichs
Man with the Golden Arm, The (1955) dvd80% (8 votes) Molly
Picnic (1955) dvd72% (14 votes) Madge Owens
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Foreign Actress 1957

 Appeared as Himself
Toast of the Town (2000) Herself
Obsessed with Vertigo (1997) 80% (1 votes) Herself
Showman (1963) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.