Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Debbie Allen

Debbie Allen

Debbie Allen

is 68 years old
Real name: Deborrah Kaye Allen
Born: Monday, January 16, 1950
  (Houston, Texas, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Debbie Allen

 appeared in following movies:
Tournament of Dreams (2007) 40% (1 votes) Rhonda Dillins
Blank Check (1994) dvd42% (12 votes) Yvonne
Hollywood Women (1994) Talking head/soundbites
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling (1986) dvd56% (2 votes) Michelle
Ragtime (1981) dvd80% (16 votes) Sarah
Fame (1980) dvd74% (29 votes) Lydia Grant
Fish That Saved Pittsburgh, The (1979) 42% (2 votes) Ola

 
 Directing - 

Debbie Allen

 worked as director on following movies:
Jamie Foxx Show, The (1996)
Polly (1989) 62% (1 votes)
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Achievement in Choreography 1990
 
 Production - 

Debbie Allen

 worked as producer on following movies:
Amistad (1997) dvd64% (115 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Silent Rhythm (2009) [Pre-production] Herself
Broadway: The Next Generation (2009) [Post-production] Herself
Move (2008) Herself
Black in the 80s (2005) Herself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Songs (2004) Herself
71st Annual Academy Awards, The (1999) 60% (3 votes) Herself
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Choreography 1999
Happy 100th Birthday Hollywood (1987) Herself
Battle of the Network Stars XII (1982) Herself - NBC Team Contestant




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.