Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Donna Reed

Donna Reed poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Donna Reed

Actress

Real name: Donna Belle Mullenger
Born: Thursday, January 27, 1921
  (Denison, Iowa, USA)
Died Tuesday, January 14, 1986
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Donna Reed

 appeared in following movies:
Ransom! (1956) 77% (3 votes) Edith Stannard
Benny Goodman Story, The (1955) dvd54% (2 votes) Alice Hammond
Last Time I Saw Paris, The (1954) dvd56% (4 votes) Marion Ellswirth/Matine
Gun Fury (1953) Jennifer Ballard
Caddy, The (1953) 51% (3 votes) Kathy Taylor
From Here to Eternity (1953) dvd88% (66 votes) Alma Burke (Lorene)
    • Won Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1954
Trouble Along the Way (1953) 62% (2 votes) Alice Singleton
Hangman's Knot (1952) Molly Hull
Green Dolphin Street (1947) 58% (2 votes) Marguerite Patourel
It's a Wonderful Life (1946) dvd93% (626 votes) Mary Hatch Bailey
Picture of Dorian Gray, The (1945) 80% (15 votes) Gladys Hallward
They Were Expendable (1945) dvd84% (9 votes) 2nd Lt. Sandy Davys
Human Comedy, The (1943) 80% (3 votes) Bess Macauley
Shadow of the Thin Man (1941) 64% (5 votes) Molly




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.