Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Larry Wachowski

Larry Wachowski

Larry Wachowski

is 52 years old
Real name: Laurence Wachowski
Born: Monday, June 21, 1965
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)

Rating
86% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Larry Wachowski

 worked as director on following movies:
Speed Racer (2008) [Post-production]80% (258 votes)
Matrix Revolutions, The (2003) dvd62% (470 votes) $4.000.000+
Matrix Reloaded, The (2003) dvd72% (675 votes) $4.000.000+
Matrix, The (1999) dvd93% (1582 votes)
Bound (1996) dvd72% (133 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Larry Wachowski

 worked as writer on following movies:
Speed Racer (2008) [Post-production]80% (258 votes) screenplay
V for Vendetta (2006) 80% (5 votes) screenplay
Matrix Revolutions, The (2003) dvd62% (470 votes) characters$4.000.000+
Matrix Reloaded, The (2003) dvd72% (675 votes) characters$4.000.000+
Animatrix, The (2003) dvd80% (112 votes) screenplay
Animatrix: Final Flight of the Osiris, The (2003) dvd80% (18 votes)
Animatrix: Second Renaissance Part 1, The (2003) 80% (8 votes)
Animatrix: Kid's Story (2003) 79% (7 votes) story
Animatrix: Second Renaissance Part 2, The (2003) 80% (7 votes)
Matrix, The (1999) dvd93% (1582 votes)
Bound (1996) dvd72% (133 votes) written by
Assassins (1995) dvd55% (100 votes) story
 
 Production - 

Larry Wachowski

 worked as producer on following movies:
Ninja Assassin (2009) [Filming]
Speed Racer (2008) [Post-production]80% (258 votes)
V for Vendetta (2006) 80% (5 votes)
Matrix Revolutions, The (2003) dvd62% (470 votes) executive producer$4.000.000+
Matrix Reloaded, The (2003) dvd72% (675 votes) executive producer$4.000.000+
Animatrix, The (2003) dvd80% (112 votes)
Matrix Revisited, The (2001) dvd80% (11 votes) executive producer
Matrix, The (1999) dvd93% (1582 votes)
Bound (1996) dvd72% (133 votes) executive producer

 Acting - 

Larry Wachowski

 appeared in following movies:
Matrix Revisited, The (2001) dvd80% (11 votes) Himself/Director




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.