Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Phil LaMarr

Phil LaMarr

Phil LaMarr

is 50 years old
Real name: Phillip LaMarr
Born: Tuesday, January 24, 1967
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 6' 1 1/2

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Phil LaMarr

 appeared in following movies:
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009) [Post-production] Hermes (voice)
Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs (2008) 80% (83 votes) Hermes Conrad / Additional
Quid Pro Quo (2008) 70% (8 votes) Wannabe Group Leader
Spawn: The Animation (2008) (voice)
Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight (2008) 60% (14 votes) Riverwind / Gilthanas (voice)
Guardians of Luna (2008) Alan Jedda
He's Such a Girl (2008) Teacher
Futurama: Bender's Game (2008) 80% (19 votes) Hermes Conrad / Hermaphrodite /
Afro Samurai (2007) Brother 1/Brother 3/Kuro/Teen
Billy & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure (2007) 80% (1 votes) Space Villain/Glacier of
Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) 90% (115 votes) Hermes Conrad / Ethan
Afrosamurai (2007) Brother 1/Brother 3/Kuro/Teen
Doctor Strange (2007) 80% (9 votes) Additional Voices (voice)
Family Guy Presents: Stewie Griffin - The Untold Story (2005) 80% (97 votes) Ollie Williams/Additional
Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005) 80% (3 votes) (voice)
Proud Family Movie, The (2005) Dr. Carver in Disguise/Board
Fronterz (2004)
Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (2004) Bolbi Stroganovsky/British
Infinite Darcy, The (2004) [Active] Timmy (voice)
AnniVersus (2004)
Scooby-Doo and the Loch Ness Monster (2004) dvd Angus Haggart/Volunteer #2
Scooby-Doo and the Legend of the Vampire (2003) dvd56% (1 votes) Daniel Illiwara and King
Animatrix: Program, The (2003) 70% (9 votes) Duo (voice)
Animatrix, The (2003) dvd80% (112 votes) Duo (segment "Program") (voice)
Jane White Is Sick & Twisted (2002) dvd60% (2 votes) Bert
Powerpuff Girls, The (2002) dvd62% (15 votes) I.P. Host, Local Anchor (voice)
Evil Alien Conquerors (2002) dvd36% (1 votes) Vel-Dan
Samurai Jack: Chicken Jack (2001) Samurai Jack / Man B / Vendor
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Scotsman: Part 1 (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack Remembers the Past (2001) Samurai Jack / Leader (voice)
Speaking of Sex (2001) 60% (4 votes) Joel Johnson, Jr.
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Haunted House (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Warrior Woman (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Justice League: Secret Society: Part 2 (2001) John Stewart/Green Lantern
Samurai Jack: Jack and Swamp Monster (2001) Samurai Jack / Shady / Robot
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Scotsman: Part 2 (2001) Samurai Jack / Celtic Demon
Samurai Jack: Jack Tales (2001) Samurai Jack / Worm 2 (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Hunters (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Zombies (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Baby (2001) Samurai Jack / Ogre #3 (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Smackback (2001) Samurai Jack / Aqualizer /
Samurai Jack: Jack Under the Sea (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Labyrinth (2001) Samurai Jack / Tribe Leader
Samurai Jack: Jack in Egypt (2001) Samurai Jack / Soldier (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Creature (2001) Samurai Jack / Leader (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Spartans (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack Versus Aku (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Lava Monster (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack in Space (2001) Samurai Jack / Mantoid (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Farting Dragon (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Three Blind Archers (2001) Samurai Jack / Patron / Alien
Samurai Jack: Jack Versus Demongo, the Soul Collector (2001) Samurai Jack / Warrior #2 /
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Monks (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack Is Naked (2001) Samurai Jack / Man #1 / Cop #3
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Flying Prince and Princess (2001) Samurai Jack / Captain / Guard
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Travelling Creatures (2001) Samurai Jack / Mountain
Samurai Jack: Aku's Fairy Tales (2001) Samurai Jack / Phil (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Rave (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack Learns to Jump Good (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Gangsters (2001) Samurai Jack / Bouncer #1
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Ultra-robots (2001) Samurai Jack (voice)
Justice League: Secret Society: Part 1 (2001) John Stewart/Green Lantern
Static Shock: The Parent Trap (2000) Static (voice)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2000) 90% (1 votes) Skelter/Fat
Mad TV: (Episode #5.1) (2000) Various
Evil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick (2000) 97% (1 votes) (voice)
Doom³ (2000) 90% (2 votes) Additional Voices (voice)
Futurama (1999) Hermes Conrad / ...
Futurama: 30% Iron Chef (1999) Hermes Conrad/Additonal Voices
Futurama: A Bicyclops Built for Two (1999) Hermes Conrad/Additonal Voices
Kill the Man (1999) 50% (2 votes) Marky Marx
Eat Your Heart Out (1997) 60% (1 votes) Stage Manager
Sawbones (1995) Stanley Johnson
Pulp Fiction (1994) dvd93% (1433 votes) Marvin

 
 Screenplay - 

Phil LaMarr

 worked as writer on following movies:
Mad TV (2000)
Mad TV (2000)
Mad TV: (Episode #5.1) (2000)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.