Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Miguel Ferrer

Miguel Ferrer

Miguel Ferrer

is 63 years old
Real name: Miguel Josť Ferrer
Born: Monday, February 7, 1955
  (Santa Monica, California, USA.)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Miguel Ferrer

 appeared in following movies:
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) 80% (19 votes) Jonn Jonzz / Martian
Noah's Ark: The New Beginning (2008) Kabos (voice)
Man, The (2005) 60% (20 votes) Agent Peters
Silver City (2004) dvd62% (15 votes) Cliff Castleton
Sunshine State (2002) dvd72% (16 votes) Lester
Sightings: Heartland Ghost (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Allen
Shadow Realm (2002) Dr. Daniel Critchley
Traffic (2000) dvd84% (490 votes) Eduardo Ruiz
Brave New World (1998) 51% (3 votes) Director of Hatcheries and
Where's Marlowe? (1998) dvd70% (2 votes) Joe Boone
Mulan (1998) dvd72% (120 votes) Shan-Yu (voice)
Justice League of America (1997) 50% (1 votes) The Weather Man (Dr. Eno)
Mr. Magoo (1997) dvd43% (31 votes) Mr. Ortega Peru
Night Flier, The (1997) dvd60% (17 votes) Richard Dees
Disappearance of Garcia Lorca, The (1997) 51% (4 votes) Centeno
Project: ALF (1996) dvd51% (3 votes) Moyers
In the Line of Duty: Hunt for Justice (1995) Thomas Manning
Blank Check (1994) dvd42% (12 votes) Quigley
Incident at Deception Ridge (1994) Ray Hayes
Jack Reed: A Search for Justice (1994) dvd Win Carter
Royce (1994) 46% (1 votes) Gribbon
Stand, The (1994) dvd Lloyd Henreid
Harvest, The (1993) dvd50% (1 votes) Charlie Pope
Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993) dvd62% (243 votes) Commander Arvid Harbinger
It's All True (1993) 74% (1 votes) Narrator (voice)
Point of No Return (1993) dvd51% (75 votes) Kaufman
Scam (1993) 56% (1 votes) Barry Landers
Cigarettes & Coffee (1993) Bill
Another Stakeout (1993) dvd48% (38 votes) Tony Castellano
Cruel Doubt (1992) 62% (2 votes) Lewis Young
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992) dvd FBI Agent Albert Rosenfield
Guardian, The (1990) dvd49% (5 votes) Ralph Hess
Revenge (1990) dvd46% (21 votes) Amador
DeepStar Six (1989) dvd50% (10 votes) Snyder
RoboCop (1987) dvd80% (175 votes) Bob Morton
Flashpoint (1984) dvd54% (2 votes) Roget
Halo 2 (0000) 100% (8 votes) Heretic Leader (voice)

 Appeared as Himself
Derailroaded (2005) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.