Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell

Rosie O'Donnell

is 55 years old
Real name: Roseann O'Donnell
Born: Wednesday, March 21, 1962
  (Commack, Long Island, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rosie O'Donnell

 appeared in following movies:
Riding the Bus with My Sister (2005) 40% (3 votes) Beth Simon
Lady in Question Is Charles Busch, The (2005) Herself
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '02 (2002) Host
Tarzan (1999) dvd60% (119 votes) Terk (voice)
Get Bruce (1999) dvd71% (3 votes) Herself
Wide Awake (1998) dvd51% (7 votes) Sister Terry
Twilight of the Golds, The (1997) dvd58% (3 votes) Jackie
Ally McBeal: Let's Dance (1997) Dr. Hooper
Harriet the Spy (1996) dvd60% (9 votes) Ole Golly
Beautiful Girls (1996) dvd68% (81 votes) Gina Barrisano
Now and Then (1995) dvd62% (49 votes) Dr. Roberta Martin
Car 54, Where Are You? (1994) dvd30% (6 votes) Lucille Toody
Exit to Eden (1994) dvd40% (20 votes) Sheila Kingston
Flintstones, The (1994) dvd42% (94 votes) Betty Rubble
Sleepless in Seattle (1993) dvd66% (214 votes) Becky
Another Stakeout (1993) dvd48% (38 votes) Assistant D.A. Gina Garrett
League of Their Own, A (1992) dvd74% (158 votes) Doris Murphy - 3B

 
 Production - 

Rosie O'Donnell

 worked as producer on following movies:
All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise (2006) 70% (1 votes) executive producer
Riding the Bus with My Sister (2005) 40% (3 votes) executive producer
Mina & the Family Treasure (2004) executive producer
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The: (Episode dated 8 November 2000) (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The: (Episode dated 15 February 2002) (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The: (Episode dated 23 February 1998) (2000)
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The: (Episode dated 28 September 1998) (2000)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 2 December 1996) (0000)
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 1 August 1997) (0000)

 Appeared as Himself
Pursuit of Equality (2007) Herself
All Aboard! Rosie's Family Cruise (2006) 70% (1 votes) Herself
TV Guide 50 Best Shows of All Time: A 50th Anniversary Celebrati (2002) Herself
Wild Desk Ride (2001) Herself/panelist
Last Party 2000 (2001) 58% (3 votes) Herself
Good, the Bad & the Beautiful, The (1996) Herself
1993 MTV Movie Awards (1993) 50% (1 votes) Herself - Presenter
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 11 January 2008) (0000) Herself
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 2 December 1996) (0000) Herself
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 1 August 1997) (0000) Herself
The Rosie O'Donnell Show: (Episode dated 4 October 2000) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 14 December 2007) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 25 June 2007) (0000) 100% (1 votes) Herself
Rosie O'Donnell Show, The: (Episode dated 5 May 1999) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.