Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Paul Walker

Paul Walker

Paul Walker

is 40 years old
Actor

Real name: Paul William Walker IV
Born: Wednesday, September 12, 1973
  (Glendale, California, USA)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
98% (224 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (52)Posters (23)Wallpapers (10) 

Paul Walker in Joy Ride (2001)

PAUL WALKER (Lewis) was born and raised in Southern California, and began his professional career as a model and actor while still a child. After graduating from high school, he considered other careers, including marine biology, before deciding he truly did enjoy acting and wanted to study and commit to the craft as a profession.

Walker most recently starred in "The Fast and the Furious," which has grossed over $100 million to date. This is the first feature film ever to depict the adrenaline-charged world of import car racing. He starred opposite Joshua Jackson in "The Skulls," in "Varsity Blues" opposite James Van Der Beek, and in "She's All That" with Freddie Prinze, Jr. and Rachel Leigh Cook. Walker's credits also include "Brokedown Palace" and "Pleasantville."

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Paul Walker

 appeared in following movies:
Fast & Furious (2009) [Post-production]40% (1 votes) Brian O'Conner
Lazarus Project, The (2008) 70% (16 votes) Ben Garvey
Death and Life of Bobby Z, The (2007) 70% (27 votes) Tim Kearney
Flags of Our Fathers (2006) 79% (152 votes) Hank Hansen
Running Scared (2006) 90% (183 votes) Joey Gazelle
Eight Below (2006) 80% (86 votes) Jerry Shepard
Death and Life of Bobby Z, The (2006) [Pre-production] Tim Kearney
Into the Blue (2005) dvd60% (51 votes) Jared
Noel (2004) 55% (8 votes) Mike
Timeline (2003) dvd49% (69 votes) Chris Johnston$3,000,000
2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) dvd52% (111 votes) Brian O'Conner$7,000,000
Fast and the Furious, The (2001) dvd55% (254 votes) Brian O'Conner
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Male Performance 2002
Joy Ride (2001) dvd65% (142 votes) Lewis Thomas
Fast and the Furious, The (2001) dvd55% (254 votes) Brian O'Conner
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2002
Skulls, The (2000) dvd59% (78 votes) Caleb Mandrake
Varsity Blues (1999) dvd52% (89 votes) Lance Harbour
She's All That (1999) dvd52% (201 votes) Dean Sampson
Meet the Deedles (1998) 40% (8 votes) Phil Deedle
Tammy and the T-Rex (1994) 30% (4 votes) Michael
Monster in the Closet (1987) dvd42% (2 votes) 'Professor' Bennett
Programmed to Kill (1987) Jason

 
 Production - 

Paul Walker

 worked as producer on following movies:
Death and Life of Bobby Z, The (2007) 70% (27 votes)
Bottoms Up (2006) 29% (20 votes)
Death and Life of Bobby Z, The (2006) [Pre-production]

 Appeared as Himself
Notre univers impitoyable (2008) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.