Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

D.B. Sweeney

D.B. Sweeney

D.B. Sweeney

is 56 years old
Actor

Real name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney
Born: Tuesday, November 14, 1961
  (Shoreham, New York, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
100% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

D.B. Sweeney

 appeared in following movies:
Javelina (2009) [Post-production] Dr. Carey
Miracle at St. Anna (2008) 70% (24 votes) Colonel Driscoll
Crash: The Doctor Is In (2008) Peter Emory
Stiletto (2008) 38% (1 votes) Danny
Darwin Awards, The (2006) 59% (4 votes) Detective Maguire
Speak (2004) dvd81% (10 votes) Jack Sordino
House M.D.: Who's Your Daddy? (2004) Dylan Crandall
Going to the Mat (2004) 90% (5 votes) Coach Rice
Brother Bear (2003) dvd58% (43 votes) Sitka (voice)
Superfire (2002) dvd James Merrick
Greenmail (2002) dvd50% (1 votes) Jeremy O'Brien
Book of Stars, The (2001) dvd70% (2 votes) Prisoner
Hard Ball (2001) dvd54% (36 votes) Matt Hyland
After Sex (2000) dvd42% (2 votes) Tony
Dinosaur (2000) dvd62% (68 votes) Aladar (voice)
Harsh Realm: Reunion (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Harsh Realm: Cincinnati (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Harsh Realm: Three Percenters (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) dvd70% (11 votes) Jack Denison
Harsh Realm: Inga Fossa (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Weekend, The (1999) Tony
Harsh Realm: Kein Ausgang (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Harsh Realm: Leviathan (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Harsh Realm: Manus Domini (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Harsh Realm: Pilot (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Goosed (1999) 40% (1 votes) Steve Steven
Harsh Realm: Camera Obscura (1999) Mike Pinnochio
Spawn (1997) dvd50% (84 votes) Terry Fitzgerald
Roommates (1995) dvd58% (4 votes) Michael Holzcek
Strange Luck (1995) Chance Harper
Fire in the Sky (1993) dvd51% (17 votes) Travis Walton
Hear No Evil (1993) dvd42% (2 votes) Ben Kendall
Miss Rose White (1992) Dan McKay
Dag i oktober, En (1992) Niels Jensen
Cutting Edge, The (1992) dvd62% (41 votes) Doug Dorsey
Leather Jackets (1992) 40% (1 votes) Mickey
Blue Desert (1991) 56% (1 votes) Steve Smith
Heaven Is a Playground (1991) dvd Zack Telander
Memphis Belle (1990) dvd62% (42 votes) Lt. Phil Lowenthal
Eight Men Out (1988) dvd72% (40 votes) 'Shoeless' Joe Jackson
Gardens of Stone (1987) dvd58% (9 votes) Jackie Willow
No Man's Land (1987) dvd59% (6 votes) Benjy Taylor
Fire with Fire (1986) 61% (3 votes) Thomas Baxter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.