Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jackie Gleason

Jackie Gleason poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Jackie Gleason

Real name: Herbert John Gleason
Born: Saturday, February 26, 1916
  (Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Died Wednesday, June 24, 1987
Height: 5' 11 1/

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (12) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jackie Gleason

 appeared in following movies:
Toast of the Town (2000) Comedian (archive footage)
Nothing in Common (1986) dvd60% (12 votes) Max Basner
Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 (1983) 30% (15 votes) Buford T. Justice
Sting II, The (1983) dvd50% (3 votes) Gondorff
Toy, The (1982) dvd59% (18 votes) Ulysses Simpson 'U.S.' Bates
Smokey and the Bandit II (1980) dvd50% (17 votes) Buford T. Justice/Gaylord$1.200.000
Smokey and the Bandit (1977) dvd62% (47 votes) Sheriff Buford T. Justice
Don't Drink the Water (1969) 51% (1 votes) Walter Hollander
Skidoo (1968) 40% (1 votes) Tony Banks
Papa's Delicate Condition (1963) 58% (1 votes) Jack Griffith
Soldier in the Rain (1963) 74% (2 votes) MSgt. Maxwell Slaughter
Gigot (1962) 62% (2 votes) Gigot
Requiem for a Heavyweight (1962) dvd79% (3 votes) Maish Rennick
Hustler, The (1961) dvd94% (76 votes) Minnesota Fats
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actor 1962
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1962
All Through the Night (1942) 62% (4 votes) Starchy$500/week
Larceny, Inc. (1942) 80% (2 votes) Hobart, lunch counter man

 
 Screenplay - 

Jackie Gleason

 worked as writer on following movies:
Wool Cap, The (2004) dvd80% (2 votes) story
Wool Cap, The (2004) story
Gigot (1962) 62% (2 votes)
 
 Music/Score - 

Jackie Gleason

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Gigot (1962) 62% (2 votes)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.