Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Diane Ladd

Diane Ladd

Diane Ladd

is 85 years old
Actress

Real name: Rose Diane Lanier
Born: Tuesday, November 29, 1932
  (Meridian, Mississippi, USA)

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Diane Ladd

 appeared in following movies:
Jake's Corner (2008) 94% (1 votes) Fran
American Cowslip (2008) Roe
Here (2008) Betty Ann Hart
Mayerthorpe (2008) Roszkos mother
Montana Sky (2007) 70% (4 votes) Bess
Come Early Morning (2006) 60% (3 votes) Nana
INLAND EMPIRE (2006) 90% (31 votes) Marilyn Levens
Kingdom Hospital (2004) dvd Sally Druse (13 episodes, 2004)
Gracie's Choice (2004) dvd80% (2 votes) Louela Lawson
Damaged Care (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Mary 'Rhodie' Rhodes
Redemption of the Ghost (2002) Aunt Helen
Christy, Choices of the Heart, Part I: A Change of Seasons (2001) Alice Henderson
Christy, Choices of the Heart, Part II: A New Beginning (2001) Alice Henderson
Christy: The Movie (2001) dvd Alice Henderson
Daddy and Them (2001) dvd50% (5 votes) Jewel
Rain (2001) Audrey
28 Days (2000) dvd54% (88 votes) Bobbie Jean
Sharing the Secret (2000) 87% (1 votes) Nina's Mother
Law of Enclosures, The (2000) 58% (1 votes) Bea
Can't Be Heaven (2000) dvd59% (1 votes) Nona Gina
Staircase, The (1998) Sister Margaret
Primary Colors (1998) dvd66% (100 votes) Mamma Stanton
Westing Game, The (1997) 69% (1 votes) Berthe Erica Crow
James Dean: Race with Destiny (1997) 46% (1 votes) Mama Pierangeli
Breach of Faith: Family of Cops II (1997) 60% (1 votes) Aunt Shelly Fein
Mother (1996) Olivia Hendrix
Raging Angels (1995) 30% (1 votes) Sister Kate
Carnosaur (1993) dvd40% (6 votes) Dr. Jane Tiptree
Cemetery Club, The (1993) dvd56% (2 votes) Mother Hillyer
Father Hood (1993) dvd40% (4 votes) Rita
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 70% (1 votes) Charlotte
Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me (1993) 47% (1 votes) Lucille
Forever (1992) Mabel Normand
Kiss Before Dying, A (1991) dvd48% (8 votes) Mrs. Corliss
Rambling Rose (1991) dvd74% (13 votes) Mother
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1992
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1992
Shadow of a Doubt (1991) 54% (1 votes) Emma
Rock Hudson (1990) Kay
Wild at Heart (1990) dvd72% (102 votes) Marietta Fortune
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1991
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1991
Christmas Vacation (1989) dvd62% (108 votes) Nora Griswold
Plain Clothes (1988) 70% (3 votes) Jane Melway
Black Widow (1987) dvd66% (18 votes) Etta
Something Wicked This Way Comes (1983) dvd66% (14 votes) Mrs. Nightshade
All Night Long (1981) dvd60% (4 votes) Helen Dupler
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones (1980) 72% (2 votes) Mother Hillyer
Embryo (1976) 50% (1 votes) Martha
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974) dvd84% (18 votes) Flo
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1975
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actress - Motion Picture 1975
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Supporting Actress 1976
Chinatown (1974) dvd94% (255 votes) Ida Sessions
Devil's Daughter, The (1973) Alice Shaw
White Lightning (1973) dvd51% (2 votes) Maggie
Reivers, The (1969) dvd74% (2 votes) Phoebe
Wild Angels, The (1966) dvd62% (1 votes) Gaysh

 
 Production - 

Diane Ladd

 worked as producer on following movies:
Mother (1996)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.