Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere

is 51 years old
Singer, Actress

Real name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo
Born: Monday, January 2, 1967
  (Honolulu, Hawaii, USA)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
96% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Tia Carrere

 appeared in following movies:
Wild Cherry (2009) [Post-production] Ms. Haumea
Hard Breakers (2009) [Post-production] Jodie
Dark Honeymoon (2008) 50% (1 votes) Miranda
Untitled Liz Meriwether Project (2008) Paula Poland (1 episode)
Aloha, Scooby-Doo (2005) 53% (1 votes) Snookie/Local Woman #1 (voice)
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005) 70% (3 votes) Nani (voice)
Back in the Day (2005) dvd50% (1 votes) Loot
Supernova (2005) dvd100% (1 votes)
Torn Apart (2004) Vicki Westin
Stitch! The Movie (2003) dvd60% (5 votes) Nani (voice)
Lilo & Stitch (2002) dvd80% (130 votes) Nani (voice)
Meet Prince Charming (1999) dvd50% (1 votes) Samantha Feld
Five Aces (1999) dvd50% (1 votes) Karen Haggerty
Night of the Headless Horseman, The (1999) Katrina Van Tassel (voice)
Scar City (1998) dvd50% (2 votes) Candy
20 Dates (1998) 51% (9 votes) Herself
Dogboys (1998) 50% (1 votes) Jennifer Dern
Top of the World (1997) dvd50% (1 votes) Rebecca Mercer
Kull the Conqueror (1997) dvd44% (14 votes) Akivasha
Natural Enemy (1997) dvd60% (2 votes) Christina D'Amelio
High School High (1996) dvd41% (25 votes) Victoria Chapell
Hollow Point (1995) 48% (4 votes) Diane Norwood
Immortals, The (1995) dvd48% (3 votes) Gina Walker
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995) (voice)
Jury Duty (1995) dvd40% (21 votes) Monica Lewis
My Teacher's Wife (1995) dvd63% (3 votes) Vicky Mueller
Hostile Intentions (1994) Nora
Treacherous (1994) 34% (2 votes) Dr. Jessica Jamison
True Lies (1994) dvd67% (497 votes) Juno Skinner
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Dance Sequence 1995
Rising Sun (1993) dvd58% (71 votes) Jingo Asakuma
Wayne's World 2 (1993) dvd52% (105 votes) Cassandra Wong
Quick (1993) 51% (1 votes) Janet Sakamoto
Intimate Stranger (1992) 54% (1 votes) Mina
Little Sister (1992) 51% (1 votes) Adrienne
Wayne's World (1992) dvd74% (184 votes) Cassandra Wong
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1992
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991) dvd48% (24 votes) Kimiko
Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991) dvd48% (15 votes) Minako
Aloha Summer (1988) Lani Kepoo
Zombie Nightmare (1986) 30% (2 votes) Amy

 
 Production - 

Tia Carrere

 worked as producer on following movies:
20 Dates (1998) 51% (9 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
2008 Asian Excellence Awards (2008) Herself
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2008 Grammy Awards (2008) Herself
2007 AZN Asian Excellence Awards (2007) Herself
Mad TV (2000) Herself
1992 MTV Movie Awards (1992) Herself - Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.