Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Madonna

Madonna

Madonna

is 59 years old
Singer, Composer

Real name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
Homepage: home.madonna.com/
Born: Saturday, August 16, 1958
  (Bay City, Michigan, USA)
Height: 5' 4 1/2"

Rating
99% (2741 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (13)Posters (48) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Madonna

 appeared in following movies:
Arthur et les Minimoys (2006) 60% (15 votes) Princess Selenia
Hello Suckers (2005) [Announced] Texas Guinan
Work of Director Chris Cunningham, The (2003) dvd80% (1 votes)
Swept Away (2002) dvd40% (37 votes) Amber Leighton
What It Feels Like for a Girl (2001) 70% (2 votes) The Chick
Star (2001) 90% (39 votes) Star
Next Best Thing, The (2000) dvd50% (37 votes) Abbie Reynolds
Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 (1999) 80% (6 votes) Herself (archive footage)
Evita (1996) dvd66% (121 votes) Eva Perón$1,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Female Performance 1997
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1997
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Movie Song 1997
Blue in the Face (1995) dvd62% (25 votes) Singing Telegram
Four Rooms (1995) dvd54% (115 votes) Elspeth
Body of Evidence (1993) dvd50% (29 votes) Rebecca Carlson$2,500,000 (plus percentage of gross and wardrobe)
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1993
Dangerous Game (1993) 50% (7 votes) Sarah Jennings
League of Their Own, A (1992) dvd74% (158 votes) Mae 'All-The-Way-Mae' Mordabito
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Song - Motion Picture 1993
Shadows and Fog (1992) dvd54% (25 votes) Marie
Madonna: Truth or Dare (1991) dvd68% (30 votes) Herself
Dick Tracy (1990) dvd52% (109 votes) Breathless Mahoney$35,000
Bloodhounds of Broadway (1989) dvd42% (2 votes) Hortense Hathaway
Who's That Girl? (1987) 42% (19 votes) Nikki Finn
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Original Song - Motion Picture 1988
Shanghai Surprise (1986) dvd29% (6 votes) Gloria Tatlock
Certain Sacrifice, A (1985) 30% (2 votes) Bruna$100
Desperately Seeking Susan (1985) dvd60% (54 votes) Susan$80,000

 
 Directing - 

Madonna

 worked as director on following movies:
Filth and Wisdom (2008) 70% (4 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Madonna

 worked as writer on following movies:
I Am Because We Are (2008)
 
 Production - 

Madonna

 worked as producer on following movies:
Digger (2008) [Pre-production]
Filth and Wisdom (2008) 70% (4 votes) executive producer
Alyx (2008) executive producer
I Am Because We Are (2008) executive producer
This Is America (2007) [Announced]
She Rocks (2006) [Announced] executive producer
Chasing Fate (2005) executive producer
I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (2005) 80% (3 votes) executive producer
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004) dvd41% (14 votes) executive producer
30 Days Until I'm Famous (2004) executive producer
Agent Cody Banks (2003) dvd60% (30 votes) executive producer
Madonna Live: Drowned World Tour 2001 (2001) 90% (3 votes) executive producer
Madonna: Truth or Dare (1991) dvd68% (30 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2008) Herself
Forbes 20 Richest Women in Entertainment (2007) Herself
I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (2005) 80% (3 votes) Herself
Tetsuko no heya 30nen special (2005) Herself (photo)
Sin City: The Premiere (2005) Herself
New Year's Rockin' Eve 2005 (2005) Herself
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (2004) Herself
In the Zone (2003) Herself
200 Greatest Pop Culture Icons (2003) Herself (archive footage)
43rd Annual Grammy Awards, The (2001) Herself (performer)
Madonna Live: Drowned World Tour 2001 (2001) 90% (3 votes) Herself
100 Most Shocking Moments in Rock and Roll History (2001) Herself (archive footage)
There's Only One Madonna (2001) Herself (archive footage)
Music (2000) 70% (2 votes) Herself
GMTV (2000) Herself
Silenci? (2000) Herself (archive footage)
Corazón de... (2000) Herself
MTV Video Music Awards 1998 (1998) Herself/Performer:
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers (1998) dvd80% (2 votes) Herself
Happy Birthday Elizabeth: A Celebration of Life (1997) 40% (1 votes) Herself
Madonna: The Girlie Show - Live Down Under (1993) 70% (2 votes) Herself
34th Annual Grammy Awards, The (1992) Herself
Madonna: Blond Ambition World Tour Live (1990) 70% (2 votes) Herself
Madonna: The Immaculate Collection (1990) 90% (4 votes) Herself
Madonna Live: The Virgin Tour (1985) Herself
Madonna (1984) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 14 December 2007) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.