Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Raymond Burr

Raymond Burr poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Raymond Burr

Real name: Raymond William Stacy Burr
Born: Monday, May 21, 1917
  (New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada)
Died Sunday, September 12, 1993
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Raymond Burr

 appeared in following movies:
Delirious (1991) dvd48% (11 votes) Carter Hedison
Perry Mason: The Case of the Poisoned Pen (1990) Perry Mason
Perry Mason: The Case of the All-Star Assassin (1989) Perry Mason
Perry Mason: The Case of the Lost Love (1987) Perry Mason
Perry Mason: The Case of the Shooting Star (1986) Perry Mason
Perry Mason: The Case of the Notorious Nun (1986) Perry Mason
Perry Mason Returns (1985) Perry Mason
American Masters (1983) (archive footage)
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982) dvd51% (73 votes) Judge D.C. Simonton
Peter and Paul (1981) Herod Agrippa I
Curse of King Tut's Tomb, The (1980) Jonash Sabastian
Out of the Blue (1980) dvd62% (3 votes) Dr. Brean
Ironside: Seeing Is Believing (1967) Robert T. Ironside
Ironside: Walls Are Waiting (1967) Robert T. Ironside
Ironside: A Drug on the Market (1967) Robert T. Ironside
Ironside: Class of '40 (1967) Robert T. Ironside
Ironside: Goodbye to Yesterday (1967) Robert T. Ironside
Perry Mason (1957) Perry Mason
Crime of Passion (1957) dvd51% (1 votes) Police Captain Tony Pope
Godzilla, King of the Monsters! (1956) dvd70% (8 votes) Steve Martin
Man Alone, A (1955) Stanley, Bank of Mesa
You're Never Too Young (1955) 74% (1 votes) Noonan
Gorilla at Large (1954) Cy Miller
Casanova's Big Night (1954) dvd54% (1 votes) Bragadin
Rear Window (1954) dvd94% (631 votes) Lars Thorwald
Blue Gardenia, The (1953) dvd66% (3 votes) Harry Prebble
Bandits of Corsica, The (1953) Jonatto
Bride of the Gorilla (1951) Barney Chavez
His Kind of Woman (1951) 68% (4 votes) Nick Ferraro
Place in the Sun, A (1951) dvd84% (24 votes) Frank Marlowe
Criss Cross (1949) dvd80% (5 votes) Bit part
Love Happy (1949) dvd51% (3 votes) Alphonse Zoto
Adventures of Don Juan (1948) 70% (3 votes) Captain Alvarez
Raw Deal (1948) 80% (1 votes) Rick Coyle
Sleep, My Love (1948) Detective Sgt. Strake
Desperate (1947) 62% (1 votes) Walt Radak

 Appeared as Himself
26th Annual Academy Awards, The (1954) Himself (voice)
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #1.1) (0000) Himself / Various Characters
Sonny and Cher Show, The: (Episode #1.2) (0000) Himself / Various Characters




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.