Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Christopher Lambert

Christopher Lambert poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Christopher Lambert

is 61 years old
Actor

Real name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert
Born: Friday, March 29, 1957
  (Great Neck, Long Island, New York, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
92% (8 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPosters (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Christopher Lambert

 appeared in following movies:
Mortal Kombat (2010) [Announced]100% (1 votes) Lord Rayden (rumored)
White Material (2008) Andr Vial
Kierowca (2008) Devereaux
Metamorphosis (2007) 50% (4 votes) Constantine
Disparue de Deauville, La (2007) 60% (1 votes) Jacques
Bord cadre (2006) [Pre-production]
Lièvre de Vatanen, Le (2006) Tom Vatanen
Day of Wrath (2006) 70% (5 votes) Ruy de Mendoza
Ark, The (2006) 100% (1 votes) Ertan
Dalida (2005) Richard Chanfray, dit le comte
À ton image (2004) Thomas
Absolon (2003) dvd50% (9 votes) Norman Scott
Janis et John (2003) 60% (2 votes) Léon
Piano Player, The (2002) dvd50% (1 votes) Alex Laney
Druids (2001) dvd36% (25 votes) Vercingétorix
Point Men, The (2001) dvd50% (3 votes) Tony Eckhardt
Highlander: Endgame (2000) dvd51% (45 votes) Connor MacLeod
Gideon (1999) 80% (3 votes) Gideon Oliver Dobbs
Resurrection (1999) dvd70% (44 votes) John Prudhomme
Fortress 2 (1999) dvd46% (12 votes) John Henry Brennick
Beowulf (1999) dvd40% (23 votes) Beowulf
Operation Splitsville (1999) Max, P.E. teacher
Arlette (1997) Frank Martin
Mean Guns (1997) dvd42% (8 votes) Lou
Nirvana (1997) 48% (15 votes) Jimi Dini
Hercule et Sherlock (1996) Vincent
Tashunga (1996) Hudson Saanteek
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush (1996) dvd40% (7 votes) Lemieux
Hunted, The (1995) dvd60% (8 votes) Paul Racine
Mortal Kombat (1995) dvd48% (97 votes) Lord Rayden
Gunmen (1994) dvd48% (12 votes) Dani Servigo
Highlander III: The Sorcerer (1994) dvd41% (44 votes) Connor MacLeod/Russell Nash
Road Killers, The (1994) 50% (3 votes) Jack
Fortress (1993) dvd57% (28 votes) John Henry Brennick
Knight Moves (1992) dvd56% (15 votes) Peter Sanderson
Max & Jeremie (1992) 70% (2 votes) Jeremie Kolachowsky
Highlander II: The Quickening (1991) dvd40% (120 votes) Connor MacLeod
Why Me? (1990) 51% (2 votes) Gus Cardinale
To Kill a Priest (1989) 48% (3 votes) Father Alek
Sicilian, The (1987) dvd42% (6 votes) Salvatore Giuliano
Highlander (1986) dvd64% (204 votes) Connor 'The Highlander'
I Love You (1986) Michel
Subway (1985) dvd66% (33 votes) Fred
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984) dvd60% (33 votes) John Clayton/Tarzan, Lord of
Une sale affaire (1981) Mullard

 
 Screenplay - 

Christopher Lambert

 worked as writer on following movies:
Resurrection (1999) dvd70% (44 votes) story
 
 Production - 

Christopher Lambert

 worked as producer on following movies:
Good Shepherd, The (2004) 60% (1 votes) executive producer
Operation Splitsville (1999)
Gideon (1999) 80% (3 votes)
Resurrection (1999) dvd70% (44 votes)
Tashunga (1996)
When Saturday Comes (1996) 62% (6 votes)
N'oublie pas que tu vas mourir (1995)
Nine Months (1995) dvd51% (68 votes) executive producer
Dead Beat (1994) 33% (1 votes)
Neuf mois (1994) 70% (2 votes)
Knight Moves (1992) dvd56% (15 votes) executive producer
Génial, mes parents divorcent! (1991) 60% (1 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Comme au cinéma (2000) Himself
Champions of the World (1995) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.