Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Robert Blake

Robert Blake

Robert Blake

is 84 years old
Actor

Real name: Michael James Vijencio Gubitosi
Born: Monday, September 18, 1933
  (Nutley, New Jersey, USA)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Robert Blake

 appeared in following movies:
101 Mebcost Shocking Moments in Entertainment (2003) 40% (2 votes) #82 Robert Blake Arrested for
Lost Highway (1997) dvd72% (211 votes) Mystery Man
Money Train (1995) dvd60% (54 votes) Donald Patterson
Of Mice and Men (1981) 80% (1 votes) George Milton
Coast to Coast (1980) Charles Callahan
Busting (1974) 51% (1 votes) Vice Detective Patrick Farrel
Electra Glide in Blue (1973) dvd62% (4 votes) Motor Officer John 'Big John'
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1974
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here (1969) 56% (3 votes) Willie Boy
In Cold Blood (1967) dvd93% (21 votes) Perry Smith
This Property Is Condemned (1966) dvd58% (8 votes) Sidney
PT 109 (1963) 70% (2 votes) Charles 'Bucky' Harris
Town Without Pity (1961) dvd58% (1 votes) Cpl. Jim Larkin
Pork Chop Hill (1959) dvd72% (5 votes) Pvt. Velie
Rack, The (1956) 58% (2 votes) Italian soldier
Trouble on the Trail (1954)
Black Rose, The (1950) 56% (3 votes) Mahmoud
Treasure of the Sierra Madre, The (1948) dvd94% (113 votes) Mexican boy selling lottery
Humoresque (1946) dvd80% (3 votes) Paul Boray (younger)
Woman in the Window, The (1945) 80% (8 votes) Dickie Wanley
Dakota (1945) dvd47% (1 votes) Little boy
Horn Blows at Midnight, The (1945) 68% (2 votes) Junior Pulplinsky
Slightly Dangerous (1943) Boy on Porch

 
 Production - 

Robert Blake

 worked as producer on following movies:
Of Mice and Men (1981) 80% (1 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2002) Himself (archive footage)
Pretty as a Picture: The Art of David Lynch (1997) 80% (1 votes) Himself
29th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (1977) Himself - Co-host
48th Annual Academy Awards, The (1976) Himself - Presenter: Special




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.